Other lots in this auction
-
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,08 ct. F SI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,42 ct. F VVS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.08 ct. F SI1. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct. F VVS2.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 3800 / 4000 -
#142Rodolphe De SaegherPeriod: 1871 - 1941“Heidelandschap”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd R. De Saegher en gedateerd 1927.
"Heath Landscape", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed R. De Saegher and dated 1927.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#384P. Martens“Liggend naakt”. Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Reclining nude". Drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#483LucanEen lot modern keramiek, bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, dewelke onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een beeldje van een figuur op kruk.
A lot of modern ceramics, consisting of 4 vases, each signed at the bottom. Included is a figurine of a figure on a stool.No longer availableDim. H: 14-22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#38Een lot van drie Art Deco sets boekensteunen. Waarvan één van onyx, één marmer en een houten set.
A lot of three Art Deco sets of bookends. One made of onyx, one of marble, and one wooden set.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#108“Räths neuer Relief - Erdglobus, 1:38600000”, een antieke wereldbol in reliëf op voet met kompas door Paul Räth, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
"Räth's new relief terrestrial globe, 1:38,600,000", an antique globe in relief on base with compass by Paul Räth, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#146Een buikcommode met 3 laden in marquetterie met koperen beslag en marmeren blad.
A bombé commode with 3 drawers in marquetry with brass fittings and marble top.No longer availableDim. 86 x 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Winterlandschap.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cm -
#359Een Birmaans borduurwerk met driehoekige zwarte passe-partout in vergulde kader.
A Burmese embroidery with triangular black mat in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. H. 82 x B. 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388Opon Ifa‘Opon Ifa”, een houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans waarzeggersbord, Yoruba, Nigeria.
"Opon Ifa", a wood-carved African divination board, Yoruba, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 39 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#561Een Chinese siervaas in tin en koper.
A Chinese vase in pewter and copper.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


