Other lots in this auction
-
#441Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.
A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#562DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 137 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#184Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.
A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 22 & 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#394Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.
A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#321Een lot varia met 12 LP’s, waaronder Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...
A lot of miscellaneous items 12 LP’s, including Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#613Een bronzen beeldje van Shiva Brahma.
A bronze statue of Shiva Brahma.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.
A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#297Ruggeri, MantuaEen viool in koffertje met zijn bijbehorende strijkstok, draagt binnenin een label: ‘Ruggeri Mantua’.
A violin in a case with its accompanying bow, bearing a label inside: 'Ruggeri Mantua'.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#644Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.
A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#616Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema chairs in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery showing wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#527Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.
A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.No longer availableDim. 32 & 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

