Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.

A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.
Dim. H: 21 cm
SKU: 2210240611.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #611
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #494
    Christophe Coppens
    Period: 1969

    “5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 143 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #46

    Een antieke eikenhouten ladder met 9 treden.

    An antique oak ladder with 9 steps.
    Dim. h 232 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #94

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve en schaatsers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farm and ice skaters". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #173

    A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #263

    Een paar vintage terracotta cache-pots.

    A pair of vintage terracotta cache-pots.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #249
    Elise Van Leeuw

    “Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    Een paar Vietnamees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor.

    A pair of Vietnamese porcelain vases with figurative decoration.
    Dim. 29 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #224

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64
    Elisabeth Ven
    Period: °1935

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen en koperen pot met figuren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with roses and copper pot with figures." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 53 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232

    Een rechthoekige spiegel van geslepen glas in een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.

    A rectangular mirror of cut glass in a patinated wooden carved frame with gilt details.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00