• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.

A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.
Dim. H: 21 cm
SKU: 2503250338.
Auction day: 26 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #309

    "Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #312

    Een Afrikaanse tamtam met gestoffeerde bekleding en kralen versierd.

    An African talking drum decorated with upholstered covering and beads.
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #513

    Een groot lot parfumstalen, van Chanel tot Nina Ricci, Lancetti tot Hermès.

    A large lot of perfume samples, from Chanel to Nina Ricci, Lancetti to Hermès.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #179
    Gritti

    ‘Landschap met grote waterpartij’. Olieverf op doek getekend Gritti ‘70.

    ‘Landscape with large body of water’. Oil on canvas signed Gritti '70.
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #396
    M. Paulin

    "Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.
    Dim. 46.5 x 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #67

    Een kistje met nieuwe pijpen waaronder 1x Scotland’s Honey-Comb, 4 x Racine de Bruyère, 1 x La Sportive en 3 merkloze pijpen.

    A box with new pipes including 1x Scotland's Honey-Comb, 4 x Racine de Bruyère, 1 x La Sportive, and 3 unbranded pipes.
    Dim. 5.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #362
    Robert Stanley
    Period: 1966

    Zeefdruk uit de reeks ‘Erotic portfolio’, 1966. Nr 18 van een oplage van 95.

    Silkscreen from the series 'Erotic Portfolio', 1966. Number 18 out of an edition of 95.
    Dim. 38/61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #189
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    Twee tekeningen, een brugzicht en een tuinzicht, inkt op papier, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1945 en 1960.

    Two drawings, a view of a bridge and a garden, ink on paper, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1945 and 1960.
    Dim. 48 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #134
    Period: 1921

    ‘Mand met kittens’, tekening in gouache van een moederkat met haar nest. Niet getekend.

    ‘Basket with Kittens’, gouache drawing of a mother cat with her litter. Not signed.
    Dim. 45 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519
    Anton Dunker
    Period: 1770

    "From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."
    Dim. 17x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #417

    Twee Birmaanse urnen in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Gegoten in brons. XIXde eeuw.

    Two Burmese urns in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Cast in bronze. 19th century.
    Dim. H 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #349

    ‘Twee figuren met hart’. Fotolithografische art-print, reproductie naar Keith Haring.

    ‘Two Figures with Heart’. Photolithographic art print, reproduction of Keith Haring.
    Dim. 105/105 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00