Other lots in this auction
-
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#25Set van 2 Belgische medailles. Ridder in de leopoldsorde met krans, deze is hersteld en mist een stukje van de roos. Ridder in de kroonorde. Samen in 1 doosje.
Set of 2 Belgian medals. Knight in the Order of Leopold with wreath, restored and missing a piece of the rose. Knight in the Order of the Crown. Together in 1 box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Albert ClaeysPeriod: 1889 - 1967“Rivierlandschap met koeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claeys.
"River landscape with cows", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Claeys.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#275Een hanglamp model UFO.
A pendant lamp model UFO.No longer availableDim. H 50, Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#95Gucci ItalyEen vintage dubbel potlood, gemerkt Gucci, made in Italy, 925. Zilver en kristal in zijn originele doos. Medio jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage double pencil, marked Gucci, made in Italy, 925. Silver and crystal in its original box. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. l 25.5 cm 925‰Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#195Goum, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt. Zijde.
Goum, hand-knotted Iranian carpet. Silk.No longer availableDim. 64/127Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#38Luca MadrassiPeriod: 1848 - 1919“Moeder met kroost”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd L. Madrassi en genummerd 5554. Kleide beschadiging aan het kleed van het meisje.
"Mother with chicks," a terracotta sculpture, signed L. Madrassi and numbered 5554. Small damage to the dress of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#319Pilar Gonzalez“Handgevangen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Handcuffed". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#441Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 3 ‘Hummeltjes’, bestaande uit 152A, umbrella boy, periode 1964-1972, 185, accordeon boy, periode 1972-1979 en 96, little shopper, periode 1979 - 1990.
A lot of 3 'Hummel figurines', including 152A, umbrella boy, period 1964-1972, 185, accordion boy, period 1972-1979, and 96, little shopper, period 1979-1990.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Fred BogaertsIngekaderde tekening van Fred Bogaerts.
Framed drawing by Fred Bogaerts.No longer availableDim. 16/19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#534Bronzen vide-poche met deksel, in de vorm van een zittende kraanvogel.
Bronze vide-poche with lid, in the shape of a sitting crane.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 9, D 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


