#454William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#525Märklin HOMärklin HO. Een lot van 3 sets wagons, 4793, 48451 en 47896. Als nieuw in hun originele dozen.
Märklin HO. A lot of 3 sets of carriages, 4793, 48451, and 47896. As new in their original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142Simon Van GelderenPeriod: 1905 - 1986“Zicht op Antwerpen vanop Linkeroever”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Van Gelderen. Toegevoegd een map over de kunstenaar.
"View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". A painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Van Gelderen. Included is a folder about the artist.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#552Set van 2 houten platonische lichamen. Een octahedron en een icosahedron.
#85Hereke, handgeknoopt Turks tapijt. Zijde.
Hereke, hand-knotted Turkish carpet. Silk.No longer availableDim. 122/77 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#593Hanglamp, ontwerp Patricia Govers. Glas en metaal.
#134Period: 1921‘Mand met kittens’, tekening in gouache van een moederkat met haar nest. Niet getekend.
‘Basket with Kittens’, gouache drawing of a mother cat with her litter. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Tafelspiegel op houten onderstel met 1 lade. Gedragen door zwarte pilaren, koperen inlegwerk rond het kader.
Table mirror on a wooden base with 1 drawer. Supported by black pillars, copper inlay around the frame.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 52, D 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#87Een lot van 3 antieke koperen kandelaars, twee 18de eeuwse en één 17de eeuwse.
A lot of 3 antique copper candlesticks, two from the 18th century and one from the 17th century.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
Large lot of 53 open casting molds for 6 chocolate bars per mold. The mold features the text 'SUPERIOR'. The metal is in decent condition but oxidized.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70