Other lots in this auction
-
#300Een sterling zilveren ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met 2 briljantjes.
A sterling silver chain with heart-shaped pendant set with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,38 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#299Jos Beeck“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 63 x 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een tafellamp, messingen voet gedecoreerd met 2 zeemeermannen op albasten sokkel.
A table lamp, brass base decorated with 2 mermaids on alabaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Tafelspiegel op houten onderstel met 1 lade. Gedragen door zwarte pilaren, koperen inlegwerk rond het kader.
Table mirror on a wooden base with 1 drawer. Supported by black pillars, copper inlay around the frame.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 52, D 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#346Een in hoogte verstelbare massief houten schildersezel.
A height-adjustable solid wood painting easel.No longer availableDim. h 206 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#453Muzikant. Brons beeldje uit Benin. Man met strijkinstrument en wandelstok.
Musician. Bronze figurine from Benin. Man with string instrument and walking stick.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 3072, diesellocomotief, BR V100, in zijn originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, set 3072, diesel locomotive, BR V100, in its original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Icoon van een Madonna met kroon (Madonny z Krużlowej), op een stuk bruinkool (’Lignite’, 8mil. jaar oud). Naar een voorbeeld van de 15e eeuw. Draagt handtekening W. POWIERTOWSKA.
Icon of a Madonna with a crown (Madonny z Krużlowej), on a piece of lignite (8 million years old). Based on a 15th-century model. Signed by W. POWIERTOWSKA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#539“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.
"The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.No longer availableDim. 84 x 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#22VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminum Group designed by the duo Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#288Albasten decoratievoorwerp in de vorm van een kruik. Versierd met koperen banden in relief.
Alabaster decorative object in the shape of a jug. Decorated with raised copper bands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#352René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Haan”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan R. De Coninck.
"Rooster", a painting, oil on panel, attributed to R. De Coninck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40


