Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.

A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.
Dim. H: 21 cm
SKU: 2503250338.
Auction day: 26 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #516

    Een vintage bijzettafeltje in verchroomd metaal met vierkant glazen blad.

    A vintage side table in chrome metal with a square glass top.
    Dim. 41 x 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874 - 1969

    “De doorgang onder het kapelletje”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Alf. Van Neste.

    "The passageway under the little chapel", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate Alf. Van Neste.
    Dim. 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #257
    T. Walker & Son

    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #58

    Icoon van een Madonna met kroon (Madonny z Krużlowej), op een stuk bruinkool (’Lignite’, 8mil. jaar oud). Naar een voorbeeld van de 15e eeuw. Draagt handtekening W. POWIERTOWSKA.

    Icon of a Madonna with a crown (Madonny z Krużlowej), on a piece of lignite (8 million years old). Based on a 15th-century model. Signed by W. POWIERTOWSKA.
    Dim. Hoogte 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #396
    M. Paulin

    "Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.
    Dim. 46.5 x 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #362
    Robert Stanley
    Period: 1966

    Zeefdruk uit de reeks ‘Erotic portfolio’, 1966. Nr 18 van een oplage van 95.

    Silkscreen from the series 'Erotic Portfolio', 1966. Number 18 out of an edition of 95.
    Dim. 38/61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #162
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898 - 1968

    “Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Stokbroecks.

    "Heidezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Stokbroecks.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #115

    Een set van 2 paar messingen kandelaars, de kleinere 19e eeuws.

    A set of 2 pairs of brass candlesticks, the smaller ones dating back to the 19th century.
    Dim. h 31 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #43
    AFKH

    Een album met 24 volledig intacte en een zestal onvolledige vintage sticker paginas.

    An album with 24 fully intact and around six incomplete vintage sticker pages.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #236

    Een fauteuil à la reine van gebeeldhouwd notenhout, Régencestijl. Herbekleed met steenrode stof. XIXde eeuw.

    A fauteuil à la reine in carved walnut wood, Regence style. Reupholstered with terracotta fabric. 19th century.
    Dim. 106 x 69 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #185

    Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.

    An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.
    Dim. 25 x 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #515
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO. Een lot van 4 sets wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824 en 46423. Als nieuw in hun originele dozen.

    Märklin HO. A lot of 4 sets of wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824, and 46423. Like new in their original boxes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00