#504Een Chinees tafereel in vitrinelijst, opgebouwd met schelpen.
A Chinese scene in a display case, constructed with shells.No longer availableDim. 44 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een kleine dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk. Fijn floraal decor, geribbelde buik. Een heraldische leeuw op het deksel, een apocrief merk APK onderaan. Schilfer aan de onderrand.
A small lidded vase of blue and white Delft earthenware. Fine floral decoration, ribbed body. A heraldic lion on the lid, an apocryphal mark APK at the bottom. Flake on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#465Marklin HoMärklin set 43580, Setrijtuigen “dubbeldekkers”, bestaande uit 1 dubbeldekker DABz 756, 2 dubbeldekkers DBz 751 en 1 dubbeldekker-stuur-standrijtuig DBbzf 761. Als nieuw in originele doos.
Märklin set 43580, Set of carriages "double deckers", consisting of 1 double-decker DABz 756, 2 double-deckers DBz 751, and 1 double-decker control car DBbzf 761. As new in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279G. Veltkamps“Begijnhof te Leuven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd G. Veltkamps.
"Beguinage in Leuven", a painting, oil on panel, signed by G. Veltkamps.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#581Een lot van 4 kommen en dekselpotjes in cloisonné.
A lot of 4 cloisonné bowls and covered jars.No longer availableDim. h 7 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#263“Het bezoek van Amor”. Een groep van biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester. Eén vleugeltje gelijmd.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester. One wing glued.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#306Een handgeknoopte loper, Dardjazin, Iranees.
A hand-knotted runner, Dardjazin, Iranian.No longer availableDim. 288 x 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#335“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
#105Een prachtige vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelnotenhout. Hollands werk, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk. Mooi gebeeldhouwde kap van bewogen vorm, schuine beglaasde zijden. Onderaan vijf laden rondom een rozet met bloemmotief. Vier gebeeldhouwde bal-en-klauwpoten.
A beautiful display cabinet in burr walnut veneer. Dutch work, early 19th century. Two glazed doors with lattice at the top. Nicely carved ornate crest in curved shape, sloping glazed sides. Five drawers at the bottom around a rosette with floral motif. Four carved ball-and-claw feet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 190 x 45 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,15 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#535Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 29805, bestaande uit een electrische locomotief met 5 goederenwagons, een deel van de sporen sporen en de transformator ontbreken. Als nieuw in zijn originele doos.
Märklin HO, set 29805, consisting of an electric locomotive with 5 freight cars, missing a part of the track and transformer. Like new in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Een oud Chinees handbeschilderd juwelenkastje.
An old Chinese hand-painted jewelry box.No longer availableDim. 19 x 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50