Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.

Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.

A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.
Dim. 216 x 200 x 57 cm
SKU: 3009250156.
Categories: Hout, Meubel, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00
Catalogue #156
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #640
    Limoges Lagarge

    Een 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.

    A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #628

    Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.

    A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.

    A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #626

    Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.

    A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x Ø 74 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #155
    Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss Made

    Een ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.

    An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #624

    Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.

    A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 113 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #630

    Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.

    An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #634
    Ros

    Een art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.

    An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 89 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #632

    Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.

    A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #644

    Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.

    A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #649
    Gien

    Een 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.

    A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #638

    Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.

    Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #473

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Bidjar tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Bidjar carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155/245 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #648
    G. Boyer Limoges

    Een dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.

    A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #375

    Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.

    Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #618

    Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.

    A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #619

    Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.

    A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 55 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #625

    Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.

    A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 244 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #268

    10 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).

    10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #474

    Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.

    A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 339 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #631

    Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.

    A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #290

    Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.

    A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #530

    Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.

    Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,20 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #641
    American Flyer

    “American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.

    "American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 27 cm (wagon)
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #74
    Félix Labisse

    ‘La Dame aux orchidées’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend. Nr. 16 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.

    'The Lady with Orchids', a color lithograph, signed; Labisse. Number 16 from an edition of 175 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63/48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #218

    Een likeurset, blauw glas met gouden accenten in verzilverd metalen houder, einde 19e eeuws.

    A liqueur set, blue glass with gold accents in silver-plated metal holder, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #510

    Een Jacob Zeich polshorloge model ‘Athena’, met kalender en dagaanduiding. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.

    A Jacob Zeich wristwatch model 'Athena', with calendar and day indication. In mint condition, with original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 mm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #39
    Luc Verhavert

    ‘Schuttershofstraat te Puurs’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend en gedateerd ‘78.

    'Schuttershofstraat in Puurs', oil on paper. Signed; L. Verhavert, '78.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38/28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #96

    Een ééndeurs buffet in marquetterie en marmeren blad met gebombeerde front. Napoléon III stijl.

    A chest of drawers in marquetry with a marble top and bombe front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #325

    Een tribaal Afrikaans fetishbeeld.

    A tribal African fetish statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #344
    Ludo Laagland

    ‘Winterlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Winter Landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Ludo Laagland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/60 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #139

    ‘Koeien melken aan de waterkant’, olieverf op ovaal bolvormig paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend; Kuomil.

    ‘Milking cows by the waterside’, oil on oval convex panel. From the 19th century, signed; Kuomil.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #85

    Een massief houten 19e eeuws Engels bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk in muzikaal thema.

    A solid wood 19th century English side table with musical themed inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 90 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #298
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kristallen lampenvoet, gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A crystal lamp base, marked Val Saint Lambert, pink colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #546

    Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.

    A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 122 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382

    Een cilindervormige Chinese vaas met verguld geometrisch en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cylindrical Chinese vase with gilded geometric and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More