Similar lots by type
-
#346Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.
A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#491Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#497Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#627Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een gebeeldhouwd verguld Chinees houten reliëf met talrijke personages in race decor.
A sculpted gilded Chinese wooden relief with numerous characters in a racing scene.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#507Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#512Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#577Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Ch. Field Haviland LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#633Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.
A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité LimogesEen 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#596Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper, Hamedan met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted runner, Hamedan with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 300 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.No longer availableDim. 340 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#285Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#699Een lot bestaande uit een brandweerhelm van Le Levoir en een Belgische WW1 helm.
A lot consisting of a Le Levoir firefighter helmet and a Belgian WW1 helmet.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#224Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.
A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.No longer availableDim. 137 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Spaans pleintje”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Spanish square", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952 at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663QuimperEen vintage aardewerken schaal met abstract bloemdecor. Circa 1960.
A vintage earthenware bowl with abstract flower decoration. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#136Poltrona FrauChester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.
Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.No longer availableDim. 72 x 218 x 108 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#429“Wilde Yaks”. Een Chinees schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wild Yaks." A Chinese painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62,5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90


