Similar lots by type
-
#181BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#188“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#499Delfts blauwEen fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#211Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#342Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.
A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#579Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#511Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#625Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte“De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
A Buddhist bronze statue on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#536Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#672Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 6-16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#598Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.
A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#355Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.
A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#523“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#473Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.
A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.No longer availableDim. 19 x 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#665Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#684Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#178Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#587“Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.
"Standing nude." A stone sculpted figurine on a gilded metal base, in the Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#67Manufacture impérial et royale de NimyEen meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640ChanelEen 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#173Frank Ligtelijn RaakPeriod: 1933-1996“D2046-22”. Een vintage design bureaulamp met smoked glazen bol op gechromeerde ring, arm en voet. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland.
"D2046-22". A vintage design desk lamp with smoked glass globe on chromed ring, arm, and base. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Glass manufacturing by Peill & Putzler, Germany.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#489Ginette Javaux“Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lavender Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78 x 97 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#527“Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.
"Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating from the 1930s.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#98C&A Voigt Sitzendorf“Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.
"Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#585Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#116Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage bar-cart in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glas heeft een klein barstje in een hoek.
A vintage bar cart in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass has a small crack in one corner.No longer availableDim. 75x 82 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#402N. Suwitra“Abstract geometrisch”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract geometric". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 195 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#666Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#106Glashütte LimburgHollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500



