Similar lots by type
-
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199“Koppel met mandjes”. Een kunststoffen lamp met 3 lichtpunten en amberkleurig glazen coupes in kelkvorm op een romantisch beeld.
"Pair with baskets". A plastic lamp with 3 light points and amber-colored glass cups in goblet form on a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#172Een kunststoffen beeldje van een elfachtig wezen in floraal decor.
A plastic figurine of an Elf-like creature in a floral setting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#194Een paar verguld kunststoffen wanddecoraties in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilt plastic wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#178Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes. 1 van een jaren 50 duo met trenchcoat en 1 van een dame op fauteuil op ontbloot bovenlichaam.
A lot of 2 plastic figurines. One of a 1950s duo in trenchcoats and one of a lady on an armchair with bare upper body.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cm & 16 x 28 cm -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212“Super Luxe”. Een houten, oude lampen radio.
"Super Luxe." A wooden, antique lamp radio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 29 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een kwartrond, gefineerd houten hoekkastje met 2 deurtjes.
A quarter-shaped, veneered wooden corner cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 46 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Een lot van 2 kunststoffen bustes van een jongen en meisje met hoofddeksel.
A lot of 2 plastic busts of a boy and girl with headgear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een Franse waaier met figuratief romantisch decor beschilderd papier en ivoirine. 19e eeuws, Louis XVI stijl in kader. Verso opschrift. Enkele breuksporen.
A French fan with figurative romantic decor, painted paper and ivorine. 19th century, Louis XVI style in frame. Inscription on the back. Some signs of breakage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Een trench art koperen obus huls met “NAMEN” in het reliëf.
A trench art copper shell casing with "NAMEN" in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#217Een Aziatisch gesculpteerd houten masker.
An Asian sculpted wooden mask.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#156OrussEen lot van 2 polshorloges, gemerkt Oruss.
A lot of 2 wristwatches, marked Oruss.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#275Een messing wierrookbrander doosje.
A brass incense burner box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#159Lige CurrenEen lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#267Een vintage houten flessenhoudertje met drie flesjes gelabeld; Whisky, Cognac, Gin.
A vintage wooden bottle holder with three labeled bottles; Whisky, Cognac, Gin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 x 16,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Een gegoten kunststoffen buste van een jonkvrouw op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A cast plastic bust of a noblewoman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#193“Madonna met kind”. Een glazen antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen beeld.
"Madonna with child". A glass antique dome with a wax figure beneath it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Beatrix Potter“The old lady who lived in a shoe”. Een porseleinen spaarpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
"The old lady who lived in a shoe." A porcelain piggy bank. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#195Een lot van 3 gesculpteerd houten fotokadertjes met verguld patina.
A lot of 3 sculpted wooden photo frames with a gilt patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#179Een lot van 3 uit lavasteen gesculpteerde tuindecoratie Boeddha beeldjes.
A lot of 3 garden decor Buddha statues carved from lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 & 27 & 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een wrattenzwijn slagtand sierraad, Papoea Nieuw-Guinea.
A wart hog tusk ornament, Papua New Guinea.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#165Een kunststoffen buste van een jonge dame met hoofddeksel.
A plastic bust of a young lady with a headpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#274Een handbeschilderde glazen vaas.
A hand-painted glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Aelteste VolkstedterEen lot van 2 Duits meerkleurig porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 German multicolored porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262“Zeemanskunst”, een diorama in een fles voorstellend een kustdorpje met vuurtoren, twee driemasters en een roeibootje.
"Maritime art," a diorama in a bottle depicting a coastal village with a lighthouse, two three-masted ships, and a rowboat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x l 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.
An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#98Een grote design vaas in gekleurd Murano glas.
A large design vase in colored Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945“Affiches d’Art, Ateliers Paul Verdussen”. Een lot van 3 Art Nouveau grafische prints op papier.
"Art Posters, Ateliers Paul Verdussen". A lot of 3 Art Nouveau graphic prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Een antiek ijzeren berenklem.
An antique iron bear trap.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Een gepatineerd eikenhouten opbergkistje met klep en 1 lade onderaan, hetwelk op slot.
A patinated oak storage box with a lid and 1 drawer at the bottom, which can be locked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Een lot bestaande uit een fossiel van een vis uit de Franse alpen, een renaissance paneel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout, een polychroom zijluik van een triptiek.
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#209H&M HomeEen goudkleurig metalen vloerlamp in geometrisch design. Onderaan gemerkt.
A gold-colored metal floor lamp in a geometric design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26VazoliniEen Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 cm


