Similar lots by type
-
#22“Mozart”, een beeld in zamak op houten sokkel, naar het werk van Leon Grégoire.
"Mozart", a sculpture in zamak on a wooden base, inspired by the work of Leon Grégoire.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Capo di MonteEen groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.
A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#335“Hollandse meisjes”, een groep in meerkleurig porselein met 3 jongedames. Onduidelijk merkteken met een kroon.
"Dutch girls", a group in polychrome porcelain with 3 young ladies. Unclear mark with a crown.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#563Een paar Afrikaanse beelden van gesculpteerd hout, waarbij één met touw.
A pair of African sculptures carved from wood, one with rope.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Een Taiwanese famille rose figuur in meerkleurig porselein, onderaan gemerkt, kleine hoorn bij één van de drakenkoppen manco.
A Taiwanese famille rose figure in polychrome porcelain, marked at the bottom, small chip at one of the dragon heads missing.No longer availableDim. h 37 x 19 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#45Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#339Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een dame met fruitmand, gemerkt met een gekroonde N, laat 19e eeuws.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a lady with a fruit basket, marked with a crowned N, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#227Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#558Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.
A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een victoriaans Staffordshire beeld van een Schot met muziekinstrumenten.
A Victorian Staffordshire figure of a Scotsman with musical instruments.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.
A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#14Een set van 2 Vieux-Paris beeldjes van een edel koppel, 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 Vieux-Paris figurines of a noble couple, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#515Een beeldje van een engel in brons met symbalen op een zwart marmeren sokkel. Draagt een nummer en stempel van een bronsgieterij.
A bronze statue of an angel with cymbals on a black marble base. Bears a number and stamp from a bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#208Een beeld van een putti met hond en kikker in brons op granieten sokkel.
A sculpture of a putto with a dog and frog in bronze on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een wassen groep heiligen in een eikenhouten vitrinekastje.
A wax group of saints in an oak display case.No longer availableDim. 57 x 41 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#407Een massief houtgesculpteerde Guanyin in bordeaux en groen.
A solid wood-carved Guanyin in burgundy and green.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#75“Saïda”, een buste in brons naar het werk van Emmanuel Villanis.
"Saïda", a bronze bust inspired by the work of Emmanuel Villanis.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 12,30 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#593Een art-deco beeld van een lezende dame met hond, zamak op marmer, gerestaureerd aan de hals van de dame.
An art deco statue of a lady reading with a dog, zamak on marble, restored at the neck of the lady.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#577“Dansend gezin”, een modernistisch beeld in speksteen afkomstig uit Zimbabwe.
"Dancing family," a modernist sculpture in soapstone from Zimbabwe.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,57 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#375Een set van 2 Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde beelden van de Chokwe uit Angola.
A set of 2 African wooden sculptures by the Chokwe from Angola.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 22,50 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500
Other lots in this auction
-
#263Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas met sterpatroon op de buik.
A colorless cut crystal vase with a star pattern on the belly.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een verguld driedelig Directoire schouwgarnituur bestaalde uit een pendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.
A gilded three-piece Directoire clock set consisting of a clock with two accompanying candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#478Henry Dean‘Corfu XL Grey’ een donkergrijze grote vaas in glaspasta. In de reeks ‘Land by Dean’.
'Corfu XL Grey' is a dark grey large vase in glass paste. From the 'Land by Dean' series.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#260HamiltonEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 28,66 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#295“Zierikzee”. Gravure. Ed. Terwen omstr. 1860. Naar J. Schüler.
"Zierikzee". Engraving. Published by Terwen around 1860. After J. Schüler.No longer availableDim. 11 x 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#328PhilipsEen vintage radio in bakeliet, Philips modelnr. LX 434 AB uit 1953. Minieme schade aan het bakeliet achteraan.
A vintage bakelite radio, Philips model no. LX 434 AB from 1953. Minimal damage to the bakelite at the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436“Sovet Italia Totem Elliptical, een ovalen design tafel met glazen blad op conische voet.
"Sovet Italia Totem Elliptical, an oval design table with a glass top on a conical base.No longer availableDim. 74 x 220 x 110 cEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#74G. Smits“Graanoogst met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd G. Smits en gedateerd 1941.
"Harvest with Haystacks," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed G. Smits and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#343Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#440Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of +- 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,58 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#57Een set van 29 Zilveren ‘Ex Voto’ uit Peru. in kader met gebombeerd glas.
A set of 29 Silver 'Ex Voto' from Peru, in frame with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#319Honnier“Zotte Rik.” Houtskooltekening op papier. Gesigneerd Honnier. Gedateerd 1978.
"Mad Rik." Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed Honnier. Dated 1978.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25



