Other lots in this auction
-
#142Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Vissersboot - Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 4/100.
"Fisherman's boat - Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 4/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#56Een lot van 9 koperen pannen, de grootste, Ø 28 cm van het merk Falk, 4 met Ø 16 cm, merkloos en 4 met Ø 14.5 cm gemerkt Copper Cook.
A lot of 9 copper pans, the largest Ø 28 cm by Falk, 4 Ø 16 cm unbranded, and 4 Ø 14.5 cm marked Copper Cook.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Charles LemanceauPeriod: 1905 - 1980“Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.
"Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 53 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164Josephine Van LooyPeriod: 1945 - ....“Aangedampt raamzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Looy.
"Foggy window view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Van Looy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#149André Goezu“Faces”, een modern werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd A. Goezu.
“Faces”, a modern work on paper, mixed media, signed A. Goezu.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155Roger HebbelinckLot van 2 etsen, getekend R. Hebbelinck. Het Steen en een zicht op de kathedraal.
Lot of 2 etchings, signed R Hebbelinck. One depicting a view of the cathedral.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#184Houten beeldje van een olifant met tanden en nagels uit been.
Wooden figurine of an elephant with teeth and nails made of bone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34, lengte cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een lampetkom met bijhorende beschadigde kan gemerkt Keramis, 2 witte terrines, een bierpul, een Hutschenreuther bord en een kleine terrine in de vorm van een haan.
A varied lot consisting of a wash basin with matching damaged jug marked Keramis, 2 white tureens, a beer mug, a Hutschenreuther plate, and a small tureen in the shape of a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#187Een set luidsprekers, Pioneer CS 990.
A set of speakers, Pioneer CS 990.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 33 x 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Een vintage speelgoed huis, 1969, Fisher-Price Play Family House. De figuren zijn niet origineel.
A vintage toy house, 1969, Fisher-Price Play Family House. The figures are not original.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 39 x 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

