Other lots in this auction
-
#69Nimy - AMC - ...Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Polle?
"Hoevezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Polle?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Religieus tafereel in geglazuurd porselein. Gemonteerd op fluweel in rustieke houten lijst.
Religious scene in glazed porcelain. Mounted on velvet in rustic wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#101Draagriem voor jachtpatronen in leder.
Shoulder strap for hunting cartridges in leather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 128 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#143Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Markt Dendermonde 2”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 34/50.
"Markt Dendermonde 2", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 34/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#115Lot van religieuze objecten. Wierookvat, processielamp, wijwatervat, twee kadertjes en enkele decoratieve siermatjes.
Lot of religious items. Censer, procession lamp, holy water font, two frames, and several decorative doilies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#108Een vintage speelgoed huis, 1969, Fisher-Price Play Family House. De figuren zijn niet origineel.
A vintage toy house, 1969, Fisher-Price Play Family House. The figures are not original.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 39 x 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#32DistelGroot sierbord, gemerkt ‘Blauw Delft, Distel’
Large decorative plate, marked 'Blue Delft, Distel'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

