#155
Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
A mirror with gilded wooden frame. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#124Edward William WyonPeriod: 1811 - 1885
“Oberon & Titiana”. Een uit komposiet gegoten plaquette met vergulde kader. Onderaan gesigneerd “E W. Wyon Dest & Sculp 1st Jan 1848”. Een medaillon met Cupido is op de achterzijde ingewerkt.
“Oberon & Titiana”. A composite moulded plaque with gilded frame. Signed on the bottom "E W. Wyon Dest & Sculp 1st Jan 1848". A medallion with Cupid is incorporated on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 29 x 29cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#125
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80
#129
Een set van 2 kaders met prints van Banksy, Ghetto-boy genummerd 119/150, en Flowerthrower genummerd 122/150.
A set of 2 frames with prints of Banksy, Ghetto-boy numbered 119/150, and Flowerthrower numbered 122/150.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#146Jef Codron
#35
“Kariathide”. Litho. Gesigneerd. Zonder glas.
"Cariathid". Lithograph. Signed. Without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#135
#8Baken
#26Vetters
An etching. Signed and numbered 6/10 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#97
"Sailboats at sea". Oil on canvas. Signature faded. To redo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#32
#45E. Kovak
#149Lagye
“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
#59A.M. Weyers
“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#22
“Antverpia”. Een reproductie van een XVIIIe eeuwse kaart.
Antverpia. A reproduction of an eighteenth century map.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20/25