Similar lots by type
-
#498‘Wandelend figuur met stootkar’, een Afrikaans bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
'Walking figure with handcart', an African bronze statue. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 36, L 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#471Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441“Afrikaanse man”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd groen marmer. Zimbabwe.
“Homme africain”. Une statue en marbre vert. Zimbabwe.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#427Een Saksisch porseleinen coupe gedragen door twee jonge edellieden, gemerkt met een R.
A Saxon porcelain bowl carried by two young noblemen, marked with an R.No longer availableDim. 22 x 49 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#393Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.
A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#451Georges Flips‘Zeilboot’, een abstract bronzen beeld op een zwarte marmeren voet. Getekend.
'Sailboat', an abstract bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Flips.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#401Gustave Van VaerenberghPeriod: 1873 - 1927Een buste van een jongedame, marmer en verguld brons, gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.
A bust of a young lady, marble and gilt bronze, signed G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#428Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#188‘Knielend naakt met boek’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje. Getekend A. Puttemans.
'Kneeling nude with book', a patinated bronze figurine. Signed; A. Puttemans.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#418“Danseres met bal”. Een art deco beeldje van verguld brons en celluloid op onyxen voetstuk.
"Dancer with ball." An Art Deco statue of gilded bronze and celluloid on an onyx base.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155‘Hoornblazer met jachthonden’, een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld op zwarte marmeren voet. Naar A. Moreau.
'Horn player with hunting dogs', a patinated bronze art sculpture on a black marble base. After A. Moreau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 74 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#286Een elegante ovale houten salontafel met opstaande rand.
An elegant oval wooden coffee table with raised edges.No longer availableDim. 47 x 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412Carl Nys“Duiven rond de duiventil”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan label van Service des Expositions Paris.
"Pigeons around the dovecote". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Label from Service des Expositions Paris on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#76Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561TechnicsEen mini-stereoketen, bestaande uit een cassettedeck MO2 Direct Drive, een voorversterker SU-C01, een versterker SE-C01 en een “Power Supply Unit” SH-C01.
A mini stereo system, consisting of a cassette deck MO2 Direct Drive, a preamplifier SU-C01, an amplifier SE-C01, and a Power Supply Unit SH-C01.No longer availableDim. 24x21x30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#71CrossEen set van drie cross balpennen in twee etuis. Twee vergulde een één sterling zilver, 925, met monogram; E. D. C.
A set of three Cross ballpoint pens in two cases. Two are gold-plated, and one is sterling silver, 925, with monogram; E. D. C.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#365Een paar kristallen kelkvazen met pendeloques waarvan één met barst in de coupe.
A pair of crystal chalice vases with pendeloques, one of which has a crack in the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een Boheems kristallen koekjes/dekselpot.
A Bohemian crystal biscuit jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#468Een blauw-witte Chinese porseleinen tuinstoel met decoratie van figuren.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain garden chair decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. 46 cm Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#419Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.
A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#61Een obconische vaas van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa. Allicht VSL, maar niet gemerkt.
An obconical vase made of cut crystal, partially blue colored in the mass. Probably VSL, but not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#305Naïn MorhavanEen klein handgeknoopt bidkleed van wol en zijde. Centraal een mirhab.
A small hand-knotted prayer rug made of wool and silk. Features a central mihrab design.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cm -
#372Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from life model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 49/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


