Other lots in this auction
-
#68Steiff, GermanyVijf vintage pluche uilen, drie gemerkt Steiff, twee met de knop manco.
Five vintage plush owls, three marked Steiff, two missing the button.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148A. Gaudez'La Fortune Récompense le Travail', een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Getekend A. Gaudez. De lauwerkrans is manco.
'The Fortune Rewards the Work', a patinated bronze sculpture. Signed; A. Gaudez. The laurel wreath is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#97Een driedelig klokstel, gemerkt Imperial, de klok geflankeerd door 2 Faunen, en met2 bijbehorende kandelaars.
A 3-piece clock set, marked Imperial, the clock flanked by 2 Fauns, and 2 matching candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#251Een set meerkleurig Delfts aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit een vaas, een bloempot, een diep bord en 4 kleine bordjes.
A set of multicolored Delft earthenware with floral decor consisting of a vase, a flower pot, a deep plate, and 4 small plates.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Zeiss IkonEen Zeiss Ikon Klio balgcamera met lederen etui.
A Zeiss Ikon Klio bellows camera with leather case.No longer availableDim. 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Kempense hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Kempen farmhouse". Oil on panel. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 32 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#312“Driemaster”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd AmBrose.
"Three-master", a painting, oil on canvas, signed AmBrose.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71CrossEen set van drie cross balpennen in twee etuis. Twee vergulde een één sterling zilver, 925, met monogram; E. D. C.
A set of three Cross ballpoint pens in two cases. Two are gold-plated, and one is sterling silver, 925, with monogram; E. D. C.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#237Een zilveren zakhorloge op een geëboniseerd staandertje, ingelegd met parelmoer. Duitse keuren.
A silver pocket watch on an ebonized stand, inlaid with mother-of-pearl. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 mm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#383Een inktpotje van diepblauw geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Gemerkt.
An ink pot of deep blue glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#249Ee paar fijne verguld bronzen kandelaars met getorste stammen en op driepoten versierd met drie porseleinen plaquettes in de geest van Sèvres. Vier lichtpunten voorzien van enkele dekseltjes.
A pair of fine gilt bronze candlesticks with twisted stems and three-legged bases adorned with three porcelain plaques in the style of Sèvres. Four light points with single covers.No longer availableDim. H. 30 vcmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

