Other lots in this auction
-
#110Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 24,50 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#78Steiff, GermanyNegen pluche vissen en zeehonden, waarvan zeven gemerkt Steiff, 2 met knop/label manco.
Nine plush fish and seals, seven marked Steiff, 2 missing button/label.No longer availableDim. l 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#600Een halssnoer bezet met halfedelstenen en zilveren bolletjes en slot. 925‰.
A necklace set with semi-precious stones and silver beads and clasp. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#577Een vaas van zachte pasta met een bruin en verguld decor van vogels en planten, hals en oren in vlechtwerkimitatie. Basis ontbreekt.
A vase of soft paste with a brown and gilded decoration of birds and plants, neck and handles in braided imitation. Base missing.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#555WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen dienblad, drakenkoppen aan de handvatten, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated metal tray, dragon head handles, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 5 x 59 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#252“In het rond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Jacobs.
"In the round", a painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Jacobs.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Een betonnen wandfontein met leeuwenkop.
A concrete wall fountain with a lion's head.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst, made in Belgium.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 96 x 69 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#404“Madonna en kind”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school van de XIXde eeuw.
"Madonna and child". Oil on panel. Flemish school of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 19 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#44‘Donker keukentafereel’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend. Post impressionisme, medio 20ste eeuw.
‘Dark kitchen scene’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Post-impressionism, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Jean-Guy Beernaert‘Zicht op de Schelde’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'View on the Scheldt', oil on panel. Signed; J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 80/90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

