Other lots in this auction
-
#200Een Imari kelkvaas van Japans porselein. Onderaan en rand gerestaureerd.
An Imari chalice vase of Japanese porcelain. Restored at the bottom and edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#248Een ronde albasten coupe voor een hanglamp, verlichting te vervangen.
A round alabaster coupe for a hanging lamp, lighting to be replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#271Een rond, gecontourneerd, wortelnotenhouten Chippendale salontafeltje rustend op klauwpoten.
round, contoured, burr walnut Chippendale coffee table resting on claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 82 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#62Een beeldje in kunststof, jongen met knuppel en vis op rots. Staande op houten voet. Gesigneerd.
figurine in plastic, boy with bat and fish on rock. Standing on wooden base. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h29cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#298NainEen karpet van wol en zijde versierd met een tuindecor.
A wool and silk rug decorated with a garden decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 120 x 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#257Een lot koper bestaande uit: 9 kleine kandelaars, een kaarsenhouder, 4 meurornamenten, een wijwatervat, een cachepot, 2 zwanen, een weegschaal, plaquette van leopold III en Astrid, kapstokje met eenden, 4 knijpers in de vorm van rundshoofden en een lamp.
lot of copper consisting of: 9 small candlesticks, a candle holder, 4 meur ornaments, a holy water font, a cache pot, 2 swans, a scale, plaque of Leopold III and Astrid, coat rack with ducks, 4 pegs in the shape of cows' heads and a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74Een lot van twee Thaise figuren van kunstbrons.
A lot of two Thai figures made of artificial bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#14Een vaas van groen en kleurloos glas. Lichte schade aan de rand
A vase of green and colorless glass. Slight damage to the edgeNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#283Een officier, een beeld van biscuit (één vinger ontbreekt).
An officer, a sculpture of biscuit (one finger is missing).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#166Een koperen mijnwerkerslamp met vuursteenontsteking, “Davylamp”.
A copper miner's lamp with flint ignition, "Davylamp".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x Ø8,5cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#277Een lot van drie porseleinen terrines met grote onderschaal met bladerdecor en blauwe rand. Eén deksel ontbreekt.
lot of three porcelain tureens with a large bottom dish with leaf decoration and a blue rim. One lid is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

