Similar lots by type
-
#146Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#227Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#197Negen boekjes uit de reeks ‘Groote meesters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussel, 1926.
Nine booklets from the series ‘Great Masters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussels, 1926.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#171Mori YomudEen Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#251Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#166Indo-HerizEen Oosterse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 155x85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50The Leonardo CollectionEen lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#175BocharaEen handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Kleine randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Small border wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58Grasso CataniaEen terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38KienzleEen houten Westminster schouwklok met gesculpteerde details, gemerkt Kienzle.
A wooden Westminster mantel clock with carved details, marked Kienzle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 74 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Wellner en WMFEen 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
A 47-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 11 knives marked WMF, 12 forks, 12 soup spoons, and 12 coffee spoons marked Wellner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50

