Similar lots by type
-
#253
Tien verschillende ronde sierdoeken en 40 kleine sierdoekjes van naaldkant.
Dix tissus décoratifs ronds différents et 40 petits tissus décoratifs en dentelle à l'aiguille.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. Ø 70 cm en Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#25
Een bloemvormige plafonnière van goudgepatineerd smeedijzer.
A flower-shaped ceiling light made of gold-patinated wrought iron.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. Ø: 44 cm -
#251
Een groot lot van 80 stuks Brugse en Brusselse kant, sommige met borduursel, waaronder grote en kleine onderleggers, sierdoekjes e.a. We voegen er paar haakwerkjes aan toe.
Un grand lot de 80 pièces de dentelles de Bruges et de Bruxelles, certaines avec broderies, dont des grands et petits sous-verres, des nappes décoratives, etc. Nous ajoutons quelques pièces au crochet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. Ø 70 cm en 115 x 40 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 150/200 -
#146
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#131Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 110.00 €Dim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#300
“A calendar of Culture for 1918”, een scheurkalender voor het jaar 1918.
"A calendar of Culture for 1918," a tear-off calendar for the year 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 3 x 10.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#102
Een Italiaans porseleinen bloemenornamentjes.
An Italian porcelain flower ornament.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 19 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#234
Een gepatineerd eikenhouten opbergkistje met klep en 1 lade onderaan, hetwelk op slot.
A patinated oak storage box with a lid and 1 drawer at the bottom, which can be locked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 20 x 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#115
“Moeder met kind”. Een polychroom kunststoffen beeldje.
"Mother with child". A polychrome plastic figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#66WallendorfCapo di Monte
Een lot van drie beeldjes van putti, twee maal Wallendorf porselein en één maal Capodimonte in biscuit.
A lot of three statuettes of putti, two Wallendorf porcelain and one Capodimonte in biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#235
Een grote koperen ketel.
A large copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 26 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#122
2 woestijnrozen.
2 desert roses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 1000g - 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#53
Een kruik van Brussels aardewerk, versierd met een rokende boer in een uitsparing. XIXde eeuw.
A jug made of Brussels earthenware, decorated with a smoking farmer in a recess. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#201
Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#60
Een porseleinen pop in weelderige klederdracht.
A porcelain doll in lavish traditional costume.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#7
Vier kleine porseleinen beeldjes, twee Brusselse Madonna’s, een danseresje en een Guanyin in Blanc de Chine.
Four small porcelain figurines, two Brussels Madonnas, a dancer, and a Guanyin in Blanc de Chine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. H. 16 à 20 cmEstimate: € 25/30