Similar lots by type
-
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#131Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40NankingEen paar Chinees porseleinen Nanking vazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Nanking vases with military scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#9Een set van 2 geglazuurde terracotta tuinvazen met guirlandes, onderaan gemerkt ‘France’.
A set of 2 glazed terracotta garden vases with garlands, marked 'France' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Gold ImariEen Imari porseleinen fish tank met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain fish tank with floral decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x Ø 20,5 mEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Een Chinees gebeeldhouwde visser in speksteen, bobenaan gebroken/deel missend.
A Chinese carved fisherman in soapstone, top broken/missing piece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#64Een paar Chinese vlinderborden, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese butterfly plates, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cm -
#119Een meerkleurig Chinees cloisonné vaasje met draakjes in het decor.
A multi-colored Chinese cloisonné vase with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.
A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#81Een vintage keramieken bolvormige vaas met 6 openingen.
A vintage ceramic spherical vase with 6 openings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#75Een Japans Samurai wakizashi of kortzwaard replica met krijgstafereel in het verguld reliëf.
A Japanese Samurai wakizashi or short sword replica with battle scene in gilt relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met blauw-wit floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white floral decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#101Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas mijn strijdtafereel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt. Haarlijntje aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain Nanking vase decorated with a battle scene, marked at the bottom. Hairline crack at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90
Other lots in this auction
-
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183Laura Cuyvers“Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#94Een lot van 2 reproducties van een stuk relief van de Borobudur tempel uit Indonesië. In houten kader.
A lot of 2 reproductions of a relief piece from the Borobudur temple in Indonesia. In wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een lot tin bestaande uit 8 grote borden, 2 kleine bordjes en een asbak met een totaalgewicht van 8625 gram, toegevoegd een tinkleurig schaaltje.
A lot of tin consisting of 8 large plates, 2 small plates, and an ashtray with a total weight of 8625 grams, accompanied by a small tin-colored bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#176W Schellens“Stelleven met koffiekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with coffee pot". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cm -
#63Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen vaas, gemerkt met label en eveneens onderaan gesigneerd, Val Saint Lambert.
A colorless crystal vase, marked with label and also signed at the bottom, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 17 cm -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



