Een vaas van Nanking aardewerk met een polychroom decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.

A vase of Nanking earthenware with a polychrome decoration of warriors. Marked at the bottom.
14
h 35 cm
Estimate: 3050
Catalogue #14
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #210

    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #131

    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40
    Nanking

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen Nanking vazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain Nanking vases with military scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #9

    Een set van 2 geglazuurde terracotta tuinvazen met guirlandes, onderaan gemerkt ‘France’.

    A set of 2 glazed terracotta garden vases with garlands, marked 'France' at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Gold Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen fish tank met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Imari porcelain fish tank with floral decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 x Ø 20,5 m
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    Een Chinees gebeeldhouwde visser in speksteen, bobenaan gebroken/deel missend.

    A Chinese carved fisherman in soapstone, top broken/missing piece.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #29

    A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
    Online only
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #64

    Een paar Chinese vlinderborden, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese butterfly plates, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
  • #119

    Een meerkleurig Chinees cloisonné vaasje met draakjes in het decor.

    A multi-colored Chinese cloisonné vase with dragon motifs in the decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.

    A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.

    A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.
    Online only
    Dim. h 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #81

    Een vintage keramieken bolvormige vaas met 6 openingen.

    A vintage ceramic spherical vase with 6 openings.
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #214

    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75

    Een Japans Samurai wakizashi of kortzwaard replica met krijgstafereel in het verguld reliëf.

    A Japanese Samurai wakizashi or short sword replica with battle scene in gilt relief.
    Online only
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met blauw-wit floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white floral decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #101

    Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas mijn strijdtafereel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt. Haarlijntje aan de bovenrand.

    A Chinese porcelain Nanking vase decorated with a battle scene, marked at the bottom. Hairline crack at the top edge.
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #117

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #213

    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #178

    Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.

    A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209

    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

  • #158
    Louis Peeters

    "Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #183
    Laura Cuyvers

    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #232

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    Online only
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #219

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #94

    Een lot van 2 reproducties van een stuk relief van de Borobudur tempel uit Indonesië. In houten kader.

    A lot of 2 reproductions of a relief piece from the Borobudur temple in Indonesia. In wooden frame.
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98

    Een lot tin bestaande uit 8 grote borden, 2 kleine bordjes en een asbak met een totaalgewicht van 8625 gram, toegevoegd een tinkleurig schaaltje.

    A lot of tin consisting of 8 large plates, 2 small plates, and an ashtray with a total weight of 8625 grams, accompanied by a small tin-colored bowl.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #176
    W Schellens

    “Stelleven met koffiekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with coffee pot". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
  • #63
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos kristallen vaas, gemerkt met label en eveneens onderaan gesigneerd, Val Saint Lambert.

    A colorless crystal vase, marked with label and also signed at the bottom, Val Saint Lambert.
    Online only
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 17 cm
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #198

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

16 December 2024 22:00

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00