Similar lots by type
-
#35Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 3 marmeren ballen, een glazen presse-papier en een loupe/presse-papier.
A varied lot consisting of 3 marble balls, a glass paperweight, and a loupe/paperweight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 9 cm (presse-papier)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63Een set van vier borrelglaasjes, versierd met geëmailleerde varkentjes. Maataanduidingen voor; ladies, gentlemen, kleine en grote varkens.
A set of four shot glasses, decorated with enameled pigs. Measurements for; ladies, gentlemen, small and large pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9, Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#319Een set van 3 mid century nesting tables, gelakt staal en messing pootjes, het grootste heeft nog zijn fumé glazen blad, dit is manco bij de kleinste tafeltjes.
A set of 3 midcentury nesting tables, lacquered steel and brass legs, the largest one still has its smoked glass top, missing on the smaller tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147DoyenEen set van 2 vazen, hyalietglas, met bloemen beschilderd.
A set of 2 vases, hyalith glass, painted with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een lot van 4 oude glazen stolpen, toegevoegd een hoedendoos met houten stolpvoeten.
A lot of 4 old glass domes, including a hat box with wooden dome feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#143‘Madonna met kind’, een glas in lood raam. Niet getekend.
'Madonna with child', a stained glass window. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#121Een lot van 5 dienbladen en een taartschotel, overwegend art deco, in hout, spiegelglas, messing en glas.
A lot of 5 trays and a cake stand, predominantly art deco, in wood, mirror, brass, and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Lalique FranceEen set van drie glazen beeldjes, een goudfazant, een duif en een vis. Gemerkt; Lalique France. De vogels zijn tevens gemerkt; Charles.
A set of three glass figurines, a golden pheasant, a dove, and a fish. Marked; Lalique France. The birds are also marked; Charles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 5-11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#113Een asbakstandaard, rijkelijk versierde messing voet en glazen asbak, in 2 delen.
An ashtray stand, elaborately decorated brass base and glass ashtray, in 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#294PlaymobilEen set van 2 vintage ruimtetuigen, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY ruimtestation, en de RF.Y 162 ruimtetuig.
A set of 2 vintage space vehicles, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY space station, and the RF.Y 162 spacecraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125Patty Harpenau‘Kleurrijke vogels’, een fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Patty Harpenau.
'Colorful birds', a photolithographic reproduction after the work of Patty Harpenau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250‘Berglandschap met bloesembomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt een handtekening.
'Mountain landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Bears a signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166Victor Van BerckelaerPeriod: 1913-1975‘Naaktstudies’, een lot van twee tekeningen in Chinese inkt. Getekend; Van Berckelaer, ‘53 en ‘54.
'Nude studies', a lot of two drawings in Chinese ink. Signed; Van Berckelaer, '53 and '54.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een struisvogelei, een marmeren ei en een mineraal op voet.
A varied lot consisting of an ostrich egg, a marble egg, and a mineral on base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Th. VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Kempense hoeve”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Kempen farmhouse." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#192‘Zilverberken’, versoberd beeld van een bomengroep. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Silver Birches', simplified image of a group of trees. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

