Similar lots by type
-
#365Een paar kristallen kelkvazen met pendeloques waarvan één met barst in de coupe.
A pair of crystal chalice vases with pendeloques, one of which has a crack in the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#359Val Saint LambertEen kristallen fluitvaas, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, met Griekse fries gedecoreerd.
A crystal flute vase, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, decorated with a Greek frieze.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#191Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#566Een vintage rotan pauwenstoel met rood stoffen zitkussen.
A vintage rattan peacock chair with red fabric seat cushion.No longer availableDim. 126 x 82 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#550Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#556Een vintage keukenset formica op verchroomd onderstel, bestaande uit een vouwtafeltje, een stoel en 2 krukjes.
A vintage kitchen set with formica tops on chromed legs, consisting of a folding table, a chair, and 2 stools.No longer availableDim. 76 x 86 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.
A crystal vase, colored green in the mass, marked.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.
A cut crystal coupe, green colored in the mass, marked.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleurs, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal pique fleur, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.
A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 158-222 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#75WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#181Kegelvormige vaas in Boheems kristal. Doorzichtig geslepen en purper in de massa.
Conical vase in Bohemian crystal. Transparent cut and purple in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
#453Val Saint-LambertEen donkerbruine geslepen kristallen vaas, vroeg 20ste eeuw. Randschilfers aan de bovenrand.
A dark brown cut crystal vase, early 20th century. Edge chips at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#255Een Boheems kristallen koekjes/dekselpot.
A Bohemian crystal biscuit jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#376Een loungezetel, Gillis Lundgren voor Ikea Zweden uit de jaren 70. Eén knop manco.
A lounge chair, Gillis Lundgren for Ikea Sweden from the 1970s. One button missing.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Een vintage luchter van koper en kristal. Aan de onderste ring is 1 pegel manco en aan de kroon zitten twee elementen los.
A vintage chandelier of copper and crystal. One pendant missing on the lower ring and two elements detached from the crown.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#599Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, toegevoegd een VSL asbak.
A crystal vase, pink colored in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert, accompanied by a VSL ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#386ArrbenEen set van twee vergaderstoelen, gemerkt; Arrben Italy. Jaren 80 design.
A pair of two conference chairs, marked; Arrben Italy. 1980s design.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 53, D 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129Christofle FranceEen verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeset op dienblad, Christofle gemerkt.
A silver-plated metal coffee/tea set on tray, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. 42 x 66 cm (dienblad)Estimate: € 600 / 800 -
#508Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas en een bonbonnière, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase and a bonbonniere, red in the mass colored.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#564Petrus Verbist‘Dioecesis Eposcopatus Antverpiensis’, een 17e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure. Toegevoegd het boek; ‘Hoogtepunten uit de wereld van de Cartografie’, door Tony Campbell.
'Dioecesis Episcopatus Antverpiensis', a 17th-century hand-colored engraving. Included is the book; 'Highlights from the World of Cartography', by Tony Campbell.No longer availableDim. 36/41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#231Een paar antieke stijgbeugels met smeedijzer beslag. Spanje, XVIIIe eeuw.
A pair of antique stirrups with wrought iron fittings. Spain, 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 17, B 13, D 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#207Nathan BaumeEen zwart lederen handtas van het merk Nathan Baume. Met draagrien en stofhoes. In nieuwstaat.
A black leather handbag by the brand Nathan Baume. With shoulder strap and dust bag. In like-new condition.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#111BaccaratEen luxueus koffertje met zes kristallen proefglazen: Bourgogne, Bordeaux, Rhône, Loire, Cognac, Grands Blancs. Gemerkt.
A luxurious case with six crystal tasting glasses: Burgundy, Bordeaux, Rhône, Loire, Cognac, Grands Blancs. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#138Een zilveren percolator, Art Deco gemerkt A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, met een gewicht van 1080 gram. 4 deukjes.
A silver percolator, Art Deco marked A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, weighing 1080 grams. 4 dents.No longer availableDim. h 18 cm 800‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#88“Jezus Christus”, een bronzen Christus aan een koperen kruis, vroeg 20ste eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Jesus Christ," a bronze Christ on a copper cross, early 20th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 69 x 40.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#420Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with faux stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 34,50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12Monique DuvalStilleven met noten, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
Still life with nuts, oil on canvas, signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#234A. Garnier“Binnenschip in een besneeuwd landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1945 rechtsonder.
"Interior of a Ship in a Snowy Landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1945 in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.
A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000

