Other lots in this auction
-
#397Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s. Bestaande uit een Voigtländer in lederen tasje, een Olympus AF-1 met tasje en een Kodak Brownie 127.
A lot of 3 vintage cameras. Consisting of a Voigtländer in leather case, an Olympus AF-1 with case, and a Kodak Brownie 127.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#597Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#259André BruninPeriod: 1890 - ?“Vrouw mer koperen kruik”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd André Brunin.
"Woman with Copper Jug", a painting, oil on board, signed by André Brunin.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#330Een set bestaande uit een Kabyle armband omgevormd tot containerdoosje. Versierd met emaille. Noord-Afrikaans, Berber.
A set consisting of a Kabyle bracelet transformed into a container box. Decorated with enamel. North African, Berber.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4Gallia, Red Star LineEen lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.
A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.No longer availableDim. H: 22,5 en 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#109“Zeilbootjes op het water”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, naar “Carl Fredrik Hill”.
"Sailboats on the water". A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, after "Carl Fredrik Hill".No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#519Alfons BlommePeriod: 1889-1979“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#568Een handgeschilderd icoon met messingen riza en geëmailleerde versieringen.
Icône peinte à la main avec riza en laiton et décorations en émail.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#516Een handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrische motieven.
A hand-knotted rug with geometric motifs.No longer availableDim. 270 x 163 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#601‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.
'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een lederen sofa-set bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit (de 2-zit met twee scheuren in de naad aanwezig).
A leather sofa set consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater, (the 2-seater with two tears in the seam).No longer availableDim. 162x80x93 cm222x80x93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#65Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

