Other lots in this auction
-
#698Märklin“4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209”. Een lot van 4 H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.
"4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209". A lot of 4 H0 scale railway cars, marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.
A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.No longer availableDim. 77 x 190 x 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489Een oud 42-delig glasservies met geslepen bloemmotief bestaande uit een karaf, 6 champagneglazen, 6 champagnefluten, 6 waterglazen, 6 rode wijnglazen, 5 witte wijnglazen, 6 borrelglaasjes en 6 cognacglazen.
An antique 42-piece glassware set with cut flower motif including a decanter, 6 champagne glasses, 6 champagne flutes, 6 water glasses, 6 red wine glasses, 5 white wine glasses, 6 shot glasses, and 6 cognac glasses.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.
An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#212“Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.
"Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 121 x 141 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#323Een Pools kristalglazen vaas met 2 papegaaien in het decor.
A Polish crystal glass vase with 2 parrots in the design.No longer availableDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34T. Noes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#316Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#631Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#678Märklin“4789, Deutscher Staatsbahn Wagenverband”. Een H0 spoorset met 8 transportwagons en voertuig. Gemerkt en in originele doos.
"4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#116Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#429Jaky Lefrançois“Vissersboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Jacky Lefrançois. Met gegevens aan de achterkant.
"Fishermen's boats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Jacky Lefrançois. With details on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

