Other lots in this auction
-
#566Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.
A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.No longer availableDim. 75 x 240 x 135 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#422“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “H Moens”.
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on panel. Presumably signed "H Moens".No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#544Een emaille reclamebord met opschrift “Nederlandsch Oost-Indë, Rotterdamsche LLoyd”.
An enamel advertising sign with the inscription "Dutch East Indies, Rotterdam Lloyd".No longer availableDim. 98 x 64 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#314“Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#703Boch KeraluxEen meerkleurig porseleinen vaasjes met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored porcelain vase with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#455Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.
A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#308Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.
A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#356Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad en bodem, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
A wooden side table with a round top and base, supported by 3 claw feet.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#379Een Chinees gelakt houten juwelenkistje met bronzen elementen.
A Chinese lacquered wooden jewelry box with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 32 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307J.S. MeuwsenEen vintage zwart vilten Top Hat in originele doos. Binnenin gemerkt J.S. Meuwsen, Hofleverancier. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A vintage black felt Top Hat in original box. Marked inside J.S. Meuwsen, Court Supplier. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100

