A small vase made of glass paste with flower decoration and a vase with floral decor made of earthenware.
Dim. H: 21 en 15 cm
SKU: 2708240394.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #394
Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #645

    Een oude laat 19e eeuwse bruin metalen koffer.

    An old late 19th century brown metal trunk.
    Dim. 50 x 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.

    A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #628

    A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.
    Dim. 144 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    A. Van Gijsch

    "Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #265

    Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
    Dim. H: 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #291

    Een bronzen juwelendoosje met landschap afbeeldingen waaronder: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.

    A bronze jewelry box with landscape images including: Balmoral Castle, Abbotsford, Stirling Castle, Old tower and churches Dundee, Auld Brig O Doon, Ayr.
    Dim. 8 x 1,5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563

    Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.

    A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.
    Dim. 167 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #453

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.
    Dim. 39 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Royal Albert Bone China

    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #347

    Een lot erotische strips. Mix van hardcovers en softcovers. 17 stuks. Waaronder ‘Ongelukkige Janice’, ‘Angie 4: gevangenisverpleegster’, ‘Jane wordt getemd’ en ‘Pas getrouwd en luxe-hoer’.

    A lot of erotic comics. Mix of hardcovers and softcovers. 17 pieces. Including 'Unlucky Janice', 'Angie 4: Prison Nurse', 'Jane gets tamed', and 'Just Married and High-class Prostitute'.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227

    Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00