Other lots in this auction
-
#613Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#547Een Tiffany stijl tafellamp met gestileerd beeld van een dame in gepatineerd brons.
A Tiffany style table lamp with a stylized figure of a lady in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. 57 x 48 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#345Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.
A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.No longer availableDim. 54,30 gEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#663Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte dame gekneveld aan een boomstronk. Niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked lady bound to a tree stump. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274“Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332“Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Een decoratief abstract schilderij in pastelkleuren, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Aangekocht bij De Wiew.
A decorative abstract painting in pastel colors, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly. Purchased from De Wiew.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#718Een Bajonet uit de eerste wereldoorlog met inkervingen naargelang het aantal slachtoffers.
A bayonet from World War I with notches indicating the number of victims.No longer availableDim. l 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489Een oud 42-delig glasservies met geslepen bloemmotief bestaande uit een karaf, 6 champagneglazen, 6 champagnefluten, 6 waterglazen, 6 rode wijnglazen, 5 witte wijnglazen, 6 borrelglaasjes en 6 cognacglazen.
An antique 42-piece glassware set with cut flower motif including a decanter, 6 champagne glasses, 6 champagne flutes, 6 water glasses, 6 red wine glasses, 5 white wine glasses, 6 shot glasses, and 6 cognac glasses.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

