Other lots in this auction
-
#227Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.
A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#169Een set van 2 Art-Nouveau glas-in-lood ramen met elks een glasschildering van een dame. Kleine beschadigingen.
A set of 2 Art Nouveau stained glass windows, each with a glass painting of a lady. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60.5 x 40.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#167JuttaEen vintage porseleinen pop. Op de rug gemerkt, Begin 20e eeuw, Duitsland
A vintage porcelain doll. Marked on the back, Early 20th century, Germany.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#338Een oude viool in houten koffer, gemerkt S.M.G d’Angoulème.
An old violin in a wooden case, marked S.M.G d'Angoulème.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#726Een bijzettafeltje in Bretoense stijl met cannage en een rond glazen blad.
A side table in Breton style with caning and a round glass top.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#18WiskemannEen grote presenteer schaal in verzilverd metaal en een spiegelblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 6 x 55 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#653“Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.
"Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.
A plaster statue of a nude female torso.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#585Een lot van 4 handgeknoopte tapijtjes bestaande uit 2 lopers, 240 x 75 en 240 x 74 cm en 2 kleine tapijtjes, 93 x 64 en 65 x 39 cm.
A lot of 4 hand-knotted rugs consisting of 2 runners, 240 x 75 and 240 x 74 cm, and 2 small rugs, 93 x 64 and 65 x 39 cm.No longer availableDim. 240 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34T. Noes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#385Efka Toys Belgium“Embuscades!”. Een vintage bordspel. Compleet, FR editie met NL instructie. 1973.
"Embuscades!" A vintage board game. Complete, FR edition with NL instructions. 1973.No longer availableDim. 63 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

