Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#111Val Saint Lambert
Een lot doorzichtig kristal 8 stuks, enkele gemarkeerd Val Saint Lambert.
lot of transparent crystal 8 pieces, some marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#177Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbak, onderaan gesigneerd
A crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtray, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#172Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 doorzichtige kristallen voorwerpen van Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 2 schalen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 transparent pieces of crystal Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 2 bowls and 2 dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40
Similar lots by type
-
#73
Een vintage ‘70 vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage 1970s vase with greenery throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 37cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#126
Een lot van 3 vintage poppen uit kunststof in diverse jurkjes en hoedjes gekleed. Bijgevoegd een kleiner formaat popje, ongekleed met vlechtjes.
A lot of 3 vintage plastic dolls dressed in various dresses and hats. Attached is a smaller size doll, undressed with braids.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#203
Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#160Pierrot
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#135
Een paar kristallen tafelbellen.
A pair of crystal table bells.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 49 -
#78Disney
Een vintage schaaltje met 3D Green Stripe monorail afbeelding, door Disney World in originele verpakking.
A vintage bowl with 3D Green Stripe monorail image, by Disney World in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#61Murano
Een lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#249
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met geslepen bladerdecor in een fries. Restant van een merk, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert.
A coupe of colorless crystal with a cut leaf decoration in a frieze. Remnant of a brand, presumably Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h: 17 cm Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#165
Een vintage uit glas abstract gevormd beeld van twee handreikende figuren met vloeiende kleuren in het decor.
A vintage glass abstract sculpture of two reaching out figures with flowing colors in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 32cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#147J Schuybroek
Een blikken biscuits/chocolats doos met tekening van een fanfare tromspeler met tekst Victoria. Gemerkt “Etabl. J. Schuybroek S. A. Hoboken Anvers”.
tin biscuits/chocolats box with drawing of a fanfare drummer with text Victoria. Marked “Etab. J. Schuybroek SA Hoboken Anvers”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 8cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198
Een kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze en doorzichtig.
A crystal vase marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, dark pink and transparent.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#169
Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen fruitschaal met varia fruit afgebeeld.
A vintage Italian porcelain fruit bowl with various realistic fruits.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 10 x 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118
Een lot van 3 Boheems kristallen vazen met blauw en rood in de massa.
A lot of 3 Bohemian crystal vases with blue and red in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 29.00 €Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#138
Een blauw Boheems kristallen karaf.
A blue Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 23cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#51
Een lot van kristallen en glazen voorwerpen waaronder een karaf, een belletje en nog enkele kleinere snuisterijen.
A lot of crystal and glass objects including a decanter, a bell and a few smaller trinkets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#176
Een lot bestaande uit een vintage kan en schaal met groen in de massa.
A lot consisting of a vintage jug and bowl with green in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#101
Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#139
Een Boheems kristallen schaal op voet met groen in de massa met schilferschade aan de rand.
A Bohemian crystal bowl on foot with green in the mass with flake damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#150Maria Innocentia hummel
Een porseleinen hummel, genummerd 136/1.
A porcelain Hummel, numbered 136/1.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#286
Een grote kristallen vaas op voet met purperen kelk en een kleurloze dekselvaas.
A large glass vase on a foot with a purple chalice and a colorless vase with lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h: 39 & 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#76Clément France
Een lot van 6 vingtage aardewerken escargot schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt “Clément France 1654”. Bijgevoegd een set escargot klemmetjes.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware escargot dishes, marked "Clément France 1654" at the bottom. Included a set of escargot clips.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#85
Een vintage schaal in glaspasta roze gekleurd in de massa.
A vintage bowl in glass paste colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 19 x 61 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#121Moorcroft
Een porseleinen kandelaar met bloemtafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “Moorcroft, made in England”.
A porcelain candlestick with a floral scene in the decor. Marked on the bottom "Moorcroft, made in England".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 90 -
#125Capodimonte
Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#262
Twee vliegenwaaiers van paardenhaar met gedraaid houten handvat.
Two horse hair fly fans with twisted wooden handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#32
Een vaas van Satsuma porselein met personages.
A vase of Satsuma porcelain with characters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#231
Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 15 -
#270
Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170
Een lot van 5 Aziatische snuff bottles vervaardigd uit porselein, hout en albast.
A lot of 5 Asian snuff bottles made of porcelain, wood and alabaster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#90
Een lot van 18 verzilverde items bestaande uit oa wijnkoeler, kandelaar, dienbladen, schalen, etc.
A lot of 18 silver-plated items, including a wine cooler, candlestick, trays, bowls, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#221
Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.
A pair of cast iron fire andirons, decorated with flames. One broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#199
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#178
Een paar polychroom porseleinen beeldjes van een romantisch koppel.
A pair of polychrome porcelain figurines of a romantic couple.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#21
Een lot van 14 Chinees porseleinen borden .
A lot of 14 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25 -
#158
Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde rand en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.
Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#123
Een oosters kastje met koperen beslag, sleutel ontbreekt.
An oriental cabinet with copper fittings, key is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 21 x 15.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25