Similar lots by type
-
#175Een vintage aardewerken beeldje van een poedel met thermometer.
A vintage earthenware figurine of a poodle with thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#152Longwy“Les Fruits” Een vintage porseleinen Longwy fruitschaaltje. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Les Fruits” A vintage porcelain Longwy fruit bowl. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#252Booms GlasEen Booms vaasje met vergulde versiering, vermoedelijk manco deksel.
Glass vase with gilt decoration, originally there may have been a lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#277CIAPEen lot aardewerken volkskunst. Bestaande uit 6 figuren en 2 dieren. Made in Peru.
A lot of pottery folk art. Consisting of 6 figures and 2 animals. Made in Peru.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#280Een lot van 3 takkenhout gesculpteerde wandelstokken.
A lot of 3 branch wood sculpted walking sticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92cm -
#278Een lot van 8 dier figuren beeldjes, diverse grootte en materiaal.
A lot of 8 animal figures, figurines, various sizes and materials.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Boch Frères KeraluxEen paar vintage Boch Frères aardewerken schalen, serie Keralux stro “Tentation”, ontwerp door Ernest D’Hossche.
A pair of vintage Boch Frères earthenware bowls, Keralux straw series “Tentation”, design by Ernest D'Hossche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#180Een Art Deco marmeren briefkaarthouder.
An Art Deco marble postcard holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 30Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#177Een porseleinen schaaltje met print erotisch thema versierd.
A porcelain bowl decorated with an erotic theme print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø11cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#267Een paar Chinees porseleinen fo hond beeldjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain fo dog figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#266Een paar blanc de Chine beeldjes.
A pair of blanc de Chine figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Boch FrèresEen aardewerken Art Deco schaal, azuurblauw, gemerkt.
An earthenware art deco plate, skyblue. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176Gevaert“Gevabox”. Een vintage Gevaert 6x9 120 Camera.
“Gevabox”. A vintage Gevaert 6x9 120 Camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 9cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#251Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje, Guan Yin.
A Chinese porcelaine figurine of Guanyin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#174Een koperen opbergdoosje met gesculpteerde details.
A copper storage box with sculpted details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 15 x 10cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#296Een lot aardewerken tafeldeco, bestaande uit een kom in artisjokkenvorm, aspergebord en eend op blad.
A lot of earthenware table decoration, consisting of an artichoke-shaped bowl, asparagus plate and duck on a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#261Een rode vintage opaline sierkaraf met sticker waarop vermeld ‘Opaline de Versailles’.
A decorative pitcher in red opaline labeled “Opaline de Versailles”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#170Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal tafereel.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with a floral scene.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#184Een lot van 3 aardewerken potten, bestaande uit Tabac de Semois, Vlaams aardewerk en Chinese dekselpot gemerkt Royal Cauldon.
A lot of 3 earthenware pots, consisting of Tabac de Semois, Flemish earthenware and Chinese lidded pot, marked Royal Cauldon.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#259Een cache-pot uit het begin van de vorige eeuw, cobaltblauw met florale decoraties.
A cache-pot in cobalt blue with a floral decoration. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#297Een lot van 3 glazen stolpen, waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 glass bell jars, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#179Een porseleinen bonbonnière van Boch Frères, Keralux. Gepatineerde versiering met bloemendecor en slangenhandvat, steunend op vier klauwenpootjes. Model “Chardons”, door Raymond Chevalier.
A porcelain bonbonniere from Boch Frères, Keralux. Patinated decoration with floral decor and snake handle, supported on four claw feet. Model “Chardons”, by Raymond Chevalier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 34cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#276Een lot van 3 glazen items.
A lot of 3 glass items.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#245Een set groenblauwe keramische boeksteunen in de vorm van paardekoppen.
Set of blue green bookstands in the shape of horses heads.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#120WoodstockEen schrijfmachine uit het begin van de vorige eeuw, Amerikaans fabrikaat van het merk Woodstock.
A typewriter from the beginning of the last century, American make of the Woodstock brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#185Een houten kistje in boekvorm, gesigneerd Daem M.
A wooden box in book form, signed Daem M.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een houten halkastje met 3 laden.
A wooden hall cupboard with 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 2 Hummeltjes, nr 56 B, meisje in boom en 56 A, jongen in boom (1 takje afgebroken/ontbreekt). Periode 1972-1979.
A lot of 2 Hummel figurines, no. 56 B, girl in tree and 56 A, boy in tree (1 branch broken off/missing). Period 1972-1979.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#148Een vermoedelijk Nederlandse vintage keramieken spaarpot in de vorm van een Toucan.
A probably Dutch vintage ceramic money box in the shape of a Toucan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x l 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#146Een Bone China, Stafforshire. Radnor. Schaal gebarsten op meerdere plaatsen.
A Bone China, Stafforshire. Radnor. Shell cracked in several places.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#113Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#263Een houten en een koperen ministoofje.
A miniature stove in wood and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 en 12 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#240Een salontafel met leeuwenpootjes en kleine fineerschade op het blad.
A coffee table with lion's feet and small veneer damage on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 79 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#33Een houten klok met getorste zuilen en inlegwerk met enkele koperen details. de wijzerplaat is op meerdere plaatsen beschadigd.
A wooden clock with twisted columns and inlay with some copper details. the dial is damaged in several places.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 25 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

