Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.

A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.
202
75 x 58 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #202
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #174

    A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.
    Online only
    Dim. 113 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #17
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x l 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #41

    Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

    Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #105

    “Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.

    "Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #42
    Ronson

    “Ronson Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.

    "Ronson Varaflame", a refillable gas lighter with its original box and papers.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #237

    A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #18
    Becker’s Sons Rotterdam

    An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x36 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #3
    Kayserzinn
    Period: 1890 -1919

    Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.

    A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 45 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #81

    Gemengd lot van 28 gietmallen voor chocolade. 3 maal chocoladereep met de tekst ‘VANILLE’, 13 maal chocoladeblok en 12 pralinevormen waaronder lieveheersbeestjes, paaseitjes en geometrische vormen.

    Mixed lot of 28 chocolate molds. 3 chocolate bars with the text 'VANILLA', 13 chocolate blocks, and 12 praline molds including ladybugs, Easter eggs, and geometric shapes.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #135

    Een massief rood koperen melkkit.

    A solid red copper milk jug.
    Online only
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #46

    Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.

    Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 6 cm
  • #25

    Buste in zamac van een jongeman met muts. Naar J. Carpeau.

    Bust in zinc of a young man with a hat. After J. Carpeau.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00