Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.

Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.

A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.
202
75 x 58 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #202
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #174

    Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.

    A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 113 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #106
    Ninke Kast
    Period: 1970

    ‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #122

    Olieverfschilderij op paneel. Zeilschepen keren terug naar de haven. In goudkleurige kader.

    Oil painting on panel. Sailing ships returning to the harbor. In a gold-colored frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28/22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #23

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #70

    Een messingen kandelaar.

    A brass candlestick.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #8

    Havenzicht, poster.

    Harbor view, poster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.

    A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #40

    Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.

    Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 26 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #60
    Quimper, Perignem, Deruta

    Drie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.

    Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #133
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    “Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.

    "Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #78

    Hoofd van de Sphinx in gips.

    Head of the Sphinx in plaster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #24
    Murano

    Een groep van 2 zwaluwen, roze en kleurloos Muranoglas.

    A set of 2 swallows, pink and colorless Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More