Other lots in this auction
-
#261Een koffiepot, theepot en suikerpot van tin. We voegen er een kaarsenhouder en een inktpot van glas met tinnen stop en een borrelglaasje aan toe.
A coffee pot, teapot, and sugar pot made of pewter. We are adding a glass candle holder and an inkwell with a pewter stopper, as well as a shot glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#243E. BenezitEen 10-delige boekenreeks “Dictionnaire des peintres sculpteurs dessinateurs et graveurs”, door E.Benezit.
A 10-volume book series "Dictionary of Painters Sculptors, Draftsmen, and Engravers" by E.Benezit.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#244Een set van 2 wandconsoles met een engeltje in gegoten beton.
Set of two consoles with an angel in moulded concrete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Boheems KristalEen Art Deco kristallen karaf, gemerkt Boheme.
An Art Deco crystal decanter, marked Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#131Een keramische schotel, blauw en goudverf, onderaan gesigneerd.
A ceramic dish, blue and gold paint, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#41Capo di MonteEen set van 2 Capo di Monte beeldjes, opa en oma telkens met kind en hond, getekend Guiseppe Armani.
A set of 2 Capo di Monte figurines, grandfather and grandmother each with child and dog, signed Guiseppe Armani.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 3 Hummeltjes. Lichte schilferschade en haarlijntje.
A lot of 3 Hummel figurines. Light flake damage and hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een riem, gemerkt Dupont.
A belt, marked Dupont.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#78Een karafje in rood en kleurloos kristal.
A decanter in red and colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

