Other lots in this auction
-
#69
Een paar Afrikaanse koperen armbanden.
A pair of African copper bracelets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#76
Een lot Art Deco varia, bestaande uit een koperen dekselpotje, twee foto kadertjes en een glazen karaf.
A lot of Art Deco miscellaneous items, consisting of a copper lid jar, two photo frames, and a glass decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#178
Een set van 2 cloissoné vaasjes met een decor van bomen om een zwarte achtergrond.
A set of 2 cloisonné vases with a tree motif on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#180
Een lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes op paneel.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø8cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#185
Een decoratief schaaltje uit schelp met kleinere schelp binnenin en verzilverde rand.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 9 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#53
Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.
A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 134cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#117
Een verzilverde set van theepot met bijhorende suikerpot en melkkannetje.
A silver-plated set of teapot with accompanying sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
Een koperen cache-pot. Barst in het handvat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#111Vinco
Een lot van verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad met bijhorende theepot, suikerpot en melkkannetje gemerkt Vinco. Hierbij toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes, een suikerpot met suikertang en een wijnfleshouder.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray with accompanying teapot, sugar bowl, and milk jug marked Vinco. Also included are 2 bowls, a sugar bowl with sugar tongs, and a wine bottle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#213
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#614Matthyssens
“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80