Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.

Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.

An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.
Online only
Dim. 49 x 39 cm
SKU: 2901240197.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 15 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #92

    Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

    A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #184

    “De paardenmenner”. Een beeld van kunstbrons naar “Les chevaux de Marly” van Coustou.

    "Le Cavalier". Une statue en bronze d'art d'après "Les chevaux de Marly“ par Coustou.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #192

    Een grote kaarshouder/windlicht in glas en verchroomd staal.

    A large candlestick with stormglass on a chromium base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #107

    Een lot van 6 Afrikaanse beeldjes.

    A lot of 6 African figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #40

    Een oud weegtoestel in staal.

    An old weighing device in steel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #133

    Een set van 2 vintage aardewerken vazen/schenkkannen, de ene met geometrisch patroon gemerkt Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, de andere draagt het monogram WK.

    A set of 2 vintage earthenware vases/pitchers, one with a geometric pattern marked Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, the other bears the monogram WK.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #194

    Een lot van 10 koperen items, bestaande uit ketels, lantaarn, schotel, potten, kandelaar, etc.

    A lot of 10 copper items, consisting of kettles, lantern, dish, pots, candlestick, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64

    Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.

    A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #237

    Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.

    Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #42

    Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.

    A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #244
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More