Similar lots by type
-
#113Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#203“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#361Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.
A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#638EluxaEen houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#137Een bronzen beeld van een struisvogel bereden door een cherubijn met samoerai zwaard en schild in hand.
A bronze statue of an ostrich ridden by a cherub with a samurai sword and shield in hand.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#118Een houten Boulle pendule met diverse ornamenten versierd, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Boulle clock decorated with various ornaments, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#128Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#161Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#81Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.
A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.No longer availableDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#207BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#131Georges Marie Valentin BareauPeriod: 1866-1931“Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.
"Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#5Een lot van 3 zakhorloges waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt 800 zilver.
A lot of 3 pocket watches, with the 2 smallest marked 800 silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#401Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.
A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.No longer availableDim. 25 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.
A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#43“Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.
"English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#467Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.
A bronze Buddha bust.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#247Maurice FrécourtEen paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#628Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.
A bronze statue of two hands.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.
A bronze sculpture of a golfer.No longer availableDim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581KernEen vintage tafelklok met perpetuümmechanisme onder glazen stolp. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat met floraal decor.
A vintage table clock with perpetual motion mechanism under a glass dome. Marked on the dial with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.
A bronze statue of a camel.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#121Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.
A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#44520 Belgische munten, Leopold III, 50 Bef, 1935, Ag 680/1000 22 g, 50 Bef, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF & FN, alle Ag 835/1000 20g. 20 Bef, 1935 a & b, Ag 680/1000 11 g. 5 Bef, 1937 F, 1938 NF & FN, alle Ni. 1 Bef, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF, alle Ni. 25 c, 1938 NF & FN, 1939 FN, 10 c 1938 FN, 1939 NF, 5 c, 1938 FN, 1939 NF, alle CuZnNi.
20 Belgian coins, Leopold III, 50 Francs, 1935, Ag 680/1000 22g, 50 Francs, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF & FN, all Ag 835/1000 20g. 20 Francs, 1935 a & b, Ag 680/1000 11g. 5 Francs, 1937 F, 1938 NF & FN, all Ni. 1 Franc, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF, all Ni. 25 cents, 1938 NF & FN, 1939 FN, 10 cents 1938 FN, 1939 NF, 5 cents, 1938 FN, 1939 NF, all CuZnNi.No longer availableDim. Ag 124 gEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#25Een lot van 33 lp’s, hoofdzakelijk populair jaren 80, bestaande uit Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonin Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones en vele anderen.
A lot of 33 LPs, mainly popular from the 1980s, including Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonie Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones, and many others.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#34Léon Van de Kerckove“Zonnig hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940.
"Sunny farm view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Leonardi?" at the bottom and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#184Frans SiaensPeriod: 1907-1971/73“Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#224Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.
A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.No longer availableDim. 137 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#152Paul Jean ClaysPeriod: 1819-1900“Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887.
"Maritime view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#170Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,90 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#677Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#575Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.
A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 6,47 gEstimate: € 380 / 420

