Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
Dim. 72 x 42 cm
SKU: 2210240214.
Categories: Brons, Klok.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #214
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #113

    Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #203

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #361

    Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.

    A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #638
    Eluxa

    Een houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

    A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #137

    Een bronzen beeld van een struisvogel bereden door een cherubijn met samoerai zwaard en schild in hand.

    A bronze statue of an ostrich ridden by a cherub with a samurai sword and shield in hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #118

    Een houten Boulle pendule met diverse ornamenten versierd, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Boulle clock decorated with various ornaments, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #128

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #161

    Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #81

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.

    A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #207
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #5

    Een lot van 3 zakhorloges waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt 800 zilver.

    A lot of 3 pocket watches, with the 2 smallest marked 800 silver.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #401

    Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

    A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #171

    Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.

    A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #43

    “Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.

    "English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #467

    Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.

    A bronze Buddha bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #247
    Maurice Frécourt

    Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.

    A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 8 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #628

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.

    A bronze statue of two hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #153

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581
    Kern

    Een vintage tafelklok met perpetuümmechanisme onder glazen stolp. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat met floraal decor.

    A vintage table clock with perpetual motion mechanism under a glass dome. Marked on the dial with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #458

    Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.

    A bronze statue of a camel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #121

    Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.

    A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #445

    20 Belgische munten, Leopold III, 50 Bef, 1935, Ag 680/1000 22 g, 50 Bef, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF & FN, alle Ag 835/1000 20g. 20 Bef, 1935 a & b, Ag 680/1000 11 g. 5 Bef, 1937 F, 1938 NF & FN, alle Ni. 1 Bef, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF, alle Ni. 25 c, 1938 NF & FN, 1939 FN, 10 c 1938 FN, 1939 NF, 5 c, 1938 FN, 1939 NF, alle CuZnNi.

    20 Belgian coins, Leopold III, 50 Francs, 1935, Ag 680/1000 22g, 50 Francs, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF & FN, all Ag 835/1000 20g. 20 Francs, 1935 a & b, Ag 680/1000 11g. 5 Francs, 1937 F, 1938 NF & FN, all Ni. 1 Franc, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF, all Ni. 25 cents, 1938 NF & FN, 1939 FN, 10 cents 1938 FN, 1939 NF, 5 cents, 1938 FN, 1939 NF, all CuZnNi.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ag 124 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #25

    Een lot van 33 lp’s, hoofdzakelijk populair jaren 80, bestaande uit Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonin Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones en vele anderen.

    A lot of 33 LPs, mainly popular from the 1980s, including Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonie Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones, and many others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #34
    Léon Van de Kerckove

    “Zonnig hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940.

    "Sunny farm view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Leonardi?" at the bottom and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #184
    Frans Siaens
    Period: 1907-1971/73

    “Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #224

    Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #152
    Paul Jean Clays
    Period: 1819-1900

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887.

    "Maritime view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #170

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,90 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #677

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #560

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,45 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #575

    Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.

    A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,47 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More