Similar lots by type
-
#485Art-Deco schaallamp in opaalglas met blauw en geel. Getekend; Rethondes. 1 van de metalen stangen is aan 3 kanten gescheurd.
Art Deco bowl lamp in opal glass with blue and yellow. Signed; Rethondes. One of the metal rods is cracked on 3 sides.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#92Lalique FranceEen vaas, model Elisabeth ontworpen in 1961 door Marc Lalique voor Lalique France met fauna en flora in het reliëf.
A vase, model Elisabeth designed in 1961 by Marc Lalique for Lalique France featuring fauna and flora in relief.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#304Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with moisture damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#419Een vroegtwintigste-eeuwse luchter, smeedijzer, goetijzer en persglas. Volledig opnieuw bekabeld.
An early 20th-century chandelier, wrought iron, cast iron, and pressed glass. Completely rewired.No longer availableDim. 115 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#9DelheidEen zilveren vork en mes, gemerkt Delheid, A800.
A silver fork and knife, marked Delheid, A800.No longer availableDim. l 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537Expo 58. Gevarieerd lotje bestaande uit een sleutelhanger, penning, dasspeld, opnaaipatches en enkele souvernirvlaggetjes van deelnemende landen. Toegevoegd een map ‘Souvenir expo Bruxelles 1958’.
Expo 58. Diverse lot consisting of a keychain, medal, tie pin, sew-on patches, and some souvenir flags of participating countries. Added a folder 'Souvenir expo Brussels 1958'.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Grote hanglamp met geslepen opaalglazen coupe. Koperen kap versierd met hoofdjes en guirlandes.
Large pendant lamp with cut opal glass shade. Copper ceiling decorated with heads and garlands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#312Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#555Expo 58. Mooie collectie folders, magazines, tickets, zegels en plattegronden. Afkomstig van een voormalig medewerker bij het Belgisch paviljoen. In zeer goede staat.
Expo 58. Beautiful collection of brochures, magazines, tickets, stamps, and maps. From a former employee at the Belgian pavilion. In very good condition.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Twee etnische hoofddeksels, een Chinese turpan van de Oeigoeren en een kufi uit Oezbekistan.
Two ethnic headgear pieces, a Chinese turpan from the Uighurs and a kufi from Uzbekistan.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A designer pendant lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#556Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#317RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#505R. DitmarEen groene mondgeblazen ‘Bell Jar’ lamp gemerkt R. Ditmar, Wien.
A green mouth-blown 'Bell Jar' lamp marked R. Ditmar, Wien.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#74Saint LouisEen kristallen karaf, gemerkt Cristal St. Louis France, met tinnen druivenranken, deksel en voetjes.
A crystal decanter, marked Cristal St. Louis France, with pewter grapevines, lid, and feet.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399Een grote ovale hanglamp met kunststoffen kap.
A large oval pendant lamp with a plastic shade.No longer availableDim. 32 x 150 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#25ChristofleEen set van 12 verzilverd metalen oestervorkjes, gemerkt Christofle.
A set of 12 silver-plated oyster forks, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. l 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Sabino, FranceEen art-deco wandlamp, metaal en glas, gemerkt in het glas Sabino, France.
An art deco wall lamp, metal and glass, marked in glass Sabino, France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#365Muller FrèresEen vroegtwintigste-eeuwse hanglamp, smeedijzer en meerkleurig glazen coupe gemerkt Muller.
An early 20th-century pendant light, wrought iron and multicolored glass bowl marked Muller.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535Een massieve messingen buste van Beethoven.
A solid brass bust of Beethoven.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#319Kristallen kroonluchter, met 12 armen en 18 lichtpunten.
Crystal chandelier with 12 arms and 18 light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78, Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496Een comptoise klok met opschrift Victor Tancrede a Cholet.
A Comtoise clock with inscription Victor Tancrede a Cholet.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#183Een kelkvormige vaas van VSL Kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd. Minieme schilferschade aan de basis. Onderaan getekend.
A chalice-shaped vase by VSL Crystal, colored red in the mass. Minor flakes at the base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#591Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een tafellamp met kunststoffen groep en glazen blakers gemerkt Art France. 2 vingers afgebroken maar erbij.
A table lamp with plastic base and glass shades marked Art France. 2 fingers broken off but included.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Koffiepot van gespikkeld Vlaams aardewerk.
Coffee pot made of speckled Flemish earthenware.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#134Victor Van BerckelaerPeriod: 1913-1975‘Stilleven met aronskelken en een schelp’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; Van Berckelaer.
'Still life with arum lilies and a shell'. Oil on canvas, signed; Van Berckelaer.No longer availableDim. 100/81 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,32 ct. En baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,35 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.32 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of 0.35 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#595Een groep van 7 stuks recent Cantonnees decor schalen , kommen en dekselvaasjes . Onderaan gemerkt .
group of 7 recent Cantonese decor bowls, bowls and vases with lids. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cm Ø 36 en 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172J. Van den Bergh“Weidelandschap met vijver”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with pond". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden hangertje in de vorm van een vis.
An 18 karat yellow gold pendant in the shape of a fish.No longer availableDim. 1,78 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een set van 2 Afrikaanse maskers, Ghana, laat 20ste eeuws.
A set of 2 African masks, Ghana, late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 95 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een lot van twee zilveren ringen.
A lot of two silver rings.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#395Een vintage Kenwell lamp in retrostijl. Recent opnieuw bedraad.
A vintage Kenwell lamp in retro style. Recently rewired.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

