Other lots in this auction
-
#452“Zittend naakt”. Moderne compositie.
"Sitting nude". Modern composition.No longer availableDim. 100 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, kleurloos met groene details, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A large crystal bowl, colorless with green details, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#121Een paar grijsmarmeren Obelisken gedragen door bollen en sokkel.
A pair of grey marble obelisks supported by spheres and pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#585Een Birmaans borduurwerk met driehoekige zwarte passe-partout in vergulde kader.
A Burmese embroidery with triangular black mat in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. H. 82 x B. 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#398Een paar elegante Chinese porseleinen vazen, monochroom oranje gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Eén oorring hersteld.
A pair of elegant Chinese porcelain vases, monochrome orange in color. Marked at the base. One earring restored.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#386Hollandse secretaire van gefineerd wortelhout met drie dubbelgebogen laden en een klapblad waarachter kleine laden. Met geheime vakken. Op klauwpoten. Queen Ann-stijl.
Dutch secretaire in veneered burr wood with three double-curved drawers and a drop-down leaf hiding small drawers. Featuring secret compartments. On claw feet. Queen Anne style.No longer availableDim. H 100, B 120, D 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#469Reclamespiegel in houten kader, Coca Cola.
Advertising mirror in wooden frame, Coca Cola.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Een hoofdbord of een lambrizeringsornament in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Gedreven zilver met rocaillemotief. Onderdelen telkens gemerkt 800.
A headboard or wainscot ornament in Louis XV style. Sterling silver with rocaille motif. Each piece marked 800.No longer availableDim. h 153 x b 207 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#139Robert Frénay“Zicht op de reien te Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay.
"View of the canals in Bruges", a painting, oil on board, signed R. Frénay.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#417Drie beeldjes van jadeïet, roze, olijfgroen en grijsgroen. Een feniks, een Boeddha en een vaas.
Three jadeite figurines, pink, olive green, and grey-green. A phoenix, a Buddha, and a vase.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cm e.a;Estimate: € 60 / 80


