Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verguld metalen tafelklok, in de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Met Romeinse cijfers en strikvormig onderstel. Onderaan genummerd 75 609
Een verguld metalen tafelklok, in de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Met Romeinse cijfers en strikvormig onderstel. Onderaan genummerd 75 609
Imhof

Een verguld metalen tafelklok, in de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Met Romeinse cijfers en strikvormig onderstel. Onderaan genummerd 75 609

A gilded metal table clock, marked on the dial. With Roman numerals and bow-shaped base. Numbered 5 609 at the bottom.
Dim. 46 x 33 cm
SKU: 1712240257.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #257
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #599

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319
    Reynolds

    Een Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.

    A French horn in case, Reynolds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Wilhelm Tell & zoon”, een set van 2 Steiff beren, gelimiteerde editie. Nr 996528. (Grote beer met ‘Grom Geluid’).

    "Wilhelm Tell & son", a set of 2 Steiff bears, limited edition. No. 996528. (Large bear with 'Growl Sound').
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #651

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een zilveren ketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a silver chain.
    No longer available
    Dim. hanger: 1,30 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72
    Victor Jamotte

    “Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Victor Jamotte.

    "Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Victor Jamotte.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #435

    Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.

    A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #26

    Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.

    A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x Ø 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #31

    Een schouwklokje van zamak met een beeld van een dame met pop en kind.

    A clock in zinc alloy with a figure of a lady with a doll and child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #449

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #440

    Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Hebdomas 8 jours met verzilverde kast en een Chronometre IAXA.

    A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Hebdomas 8 jours with a silver-plated case and a Chronometre IAXA.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5.2 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More