Other lots in this auction
-
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319ReynoldsEen Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.
A French horn in case, Reynolds.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#237Steiff, Märklin“Wilhelm Tell & zoon”, een set van 2 Steiff beren, gelimiteerde editie. Nr 996528. (Grote beer met ‘Grom Geluid’).
"Wilhelm Tell & son", a set of 2 Steiff bears, limited edition. No. 996528. (Large bear with 'Growl Sound').No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#651‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een zilveren ketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a silver chain.No longer availableDim. hanger: 1,30 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#6Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Victor Jamotte“Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Victor Jamotte.
"Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Victor Jamotte.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#435Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.
A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.No longer availableDim. 112 gEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#26Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#31Een schouwklokje van zamak met een beeld van een dame met pop en kind.
A clock in zinc alloy with a figure of a lady with a doll and child.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#449“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#440Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Hebdomas 8 jours met verzilverde kast en een Chronometre IAXA.
A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Hebdomas 8 jours with a silver-plated case and a Chronometre IAXA.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100


