Een vergulde houten ronde butlerspiegel.

A gilt wooden round butler's mirror.
Dim. Ø 80 cm
SKU: 2801250402.
Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #402
Estimate: € 160 / 180

  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pearl.
    Dim. 4,57 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #52
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Les Flaneurs”, een ets gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat ‘K. Peiser

    "The Strollers", an etching signed within and outside the plate 'K. Peiser'
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344
    Salvador Dali

    “Sfinks”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 296/300 buiten de plaat.

    "Sphinx". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 296/300 outside of the plate.
    Dim. 47 x64.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #62

    “Stilleven met bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flower Vase", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed indecipherably.
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.

    An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.
    Dim. 16 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #377

    Een polychroom porseleinen bord met decor van figuren.

    A polychrome porcelain plate with a design of figures.
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #350

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 3,96 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #281
    Sestrel Made in England

    Een metalen scheepskompas.

    A metal ship's compass.
    Dim. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239
    Gustaaf De Bruyne
    Period: 1914-1981

    Een lot van 6 etsen door Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 zijn buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bestaande uit 3 naakten, een havenmeisje, moeder en kind met fruitmand en een nieuwjaarskaart.

    A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.
    Dim. 22 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #113
    Luceplan

    Een paar Italiaanse design lampen met aluminium voet, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met witte kappen.

    A pair of Italian design lamps with aluminum base, model Costanza. In working condition. With white lampshades.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #59
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    Een lot van 6 tekeningen, ink en/of potlood van Jozef Mous, telkens gesigneerd.

    A lot of 6 drawings, ink and/or pencil, by Jozef Mous, each signed.
    Dim. ± 36 x 27
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #523
    Waldorp (Philips)

    Een vintage buizenradio, Waldorp 48Z Melodiosa, Nederland 1948, verlichting en kattenoog werken, speelt mits het gebruik van een antenne.

    A vintage tube radio, Waldorp 48Z Melodiosa, Netherlands 1948, lights and magic eye work, plays with the use of an antenna.
    Dim. 42 x 65 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00