Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vergulde koperen kandelaar.

Een vergulde koperen kandelaar.

A gilt copper candlestick.
Online only
Dim. H. 100 cm
SKU: 0403240135.
Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00
Catalogue #135
Estimate: € 15 / 25
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #48

    Een ninja zwaard, speelgoed.

    A ninja sword, toy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #210

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 150 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #11

    Een decoratieve schelp op drie verzilverde bolle pootjes en met verzilverde details.

    A decorative shell on three silver-plated round feet with silver-plated details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #206

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #15

    Een lot van 11 misalen en dergelijke, enkele vroeg 20ste eeuws, enkele 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 11 missals and similar items, some early 20th century, some 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #197

    Negen boekjes uit de reeks ‘Groote meesters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussel, 1926.

    Nine booklets from the series ‘Great Masters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussels, 1926.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #1

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216
    Jacob

    Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #143

    Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.

    A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #245

    “De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.

    "The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37

    Een set van twee Satsuma eieren op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of two Satsuma eggs on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #213

    Een houten marqueterie haltafeltje met vierkant blad, hierop ingelegd een middeleeuws tafereel met ruiter. Gesteund op vier poten. Barst aan de rand van het blad.

    A wooden marquetry console table with a square top, inlaid with a medieval scene featuring a rider. Supported by four legs. Crack on the edge of the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 74 x 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More