Other lots in this auction
-
#553Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#34Een groot lot grafisch werk met etsen, houtsnedes e.a. van diverse kunstenaars.
A large lot of graphic works with etchings, woodcuts, etc. by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#121CapodimonteEen porseleinen groep van Napoleon Bonaparte te paard, op bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte. Herstelling aan voorste been van het paard.
A porcelain group of Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback, mounted on a bronze base. Marked Capodimonte on the bottom. Repair to front leg of the horse.No longer availableDim. 36 x 30 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#215Frank Ligtelijn RaakPeriod: 1933-1996“Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.
"Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#492Utamaro“De oversteek”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier.
"The Crossing". A Japanese woodcut on paper.No longer availableDim. 37 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#462“Sierlijke Wilg”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.
"Graceful Willow". A painting, colored ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.No longer availableDim. 95 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#128Ritzenhoff Smoking ca 2000Een collectie van 6 asbakken gedecoreerd door diverse kunstenaars (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In oorspronkelijke houten kistjes. Zes stuks. We voegen er een aansteker van Dupont aan toe.
A collection of 6 ashtrays decorated by various artists (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In original wooden boxes. Six pieces. Includes a Dupont lighter.No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 225 / 275 -
#368Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille verte met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Famille verte with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#231Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.
An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#694Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.
A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#494Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200

