Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.
Dim. 55 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240265.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #265
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #74
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    “Sur la plage à Bernval”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "On the beach at Bernval". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #139
    Jacques Rosseels
    Period: 1828 - 1912

    “Heidezicht met hoeve een hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.

    "Heath view with farm and haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #322
    Jacob Smits

    “Huistafereel”. Een ets op papier, bovenaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #662

    Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

    An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #301
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaf.

    A cut colorless crystal decanter.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #52

    Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

    A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #686

    Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.

    An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 111 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44

    Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #31
    Willy Studio Vandersteen

    Een lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.

    A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #155

    Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

    A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #603
    Schenkelaars

    Een verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.

    A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #631
    B52 Lenco
    Period: 1968

    Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.

    A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More