Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.
Dim. 55 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240265.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #265
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #577
    Starlux

    Een lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.

    A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424

    A Mandylion icon depicting St. Elijah and St. George. 19th century.
    Dim. 33,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #486

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #539
    Ciney

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #570

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds and an emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #28

    Een houten veldezel met materiaalkoffertje.

    A wooden field easel with material case.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #627

    German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
    Dim. L 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #301
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaf.

    A cut colorless crystal decanter.
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #49
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    "The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #684

    Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.

    Two African ceramic heads.
    Dim. h28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #667

    A 19th-century mantel clock in black marble combined with pink marble and a porcelain dial. With 2 matching pieces.
    Dim. 32.5 x 37 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.

    "Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.
    Dim. 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00