#311Een lot van 35 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x De Smurfen.
A lot of 35 miscellaneous comic books, various titles and editions, including; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x The Smurfs.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#76Een vintage Chesterfield bureaustoel, groel gecapitonneerd leder. Kleine beschadiging aan de rechter armleuning.
A vintage Chesterfield office chair, green tufted leather. Small damage to the right armrest.No longer availableDim. 88 x 62 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#261Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.
A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.No longer availableDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#102M. Paulin“Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.
#122Gerard MoortgatPeriod: 1908 - 1992“Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat
"Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.No longer availableDim. 80 x 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#495HerizEen Heriz, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Heriz, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 257 x 351 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#104Luc Van de Velde“Inkomhal, Paddeschoothof” & “Vlaamse zaal in het Museum, Sint-Niklaas”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Weergegeven in bijgevoegd boek “Luc VD Velde”.
"Entrance hall, Paddeschoothof" & "Flemish room in the Museum, Sint-Niklaas". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Depicted in the attached book "Luc VD Velde."No longer availableDim. 48 x 57 en 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#72Henri Matisse“Gezeten naakt en Dame met vogelkooi”, een set van 2 etsen, binnen de plaat gesigneerd, beide genummerd 2/944.
"Seated nude and Lady with birdcage", a set of 2 etchings, signed within the plate, both numbered 2/944.No longer availableDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
#345Een opgezette fazant.
A mounted pheasant.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120