Other lots in this auction
-
#242Werner Labarque“Een avond alleen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#208Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#128Ritzenhoff Smoking ca 2000Een collectie van 6 asbakken gedecoreerd door diverse kunstenaars (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In oorspronkelijke houten kistjes. Zes stuks. We voegen er een aansteker van Dupont aan toe.
A collection of 6 ashtrays decorated by various artists (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In original wooden boxes. Six pieces. Includes a Dupont lighter.No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 225 / 275 -
#278Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#537Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Een lot van 2 Vlaams aardewerken vazen. Gedecoreerd met bloemmotief en hagedissen.
A lot of 2 Flemish earthenware vases. Decorated with floral motif and lizards.No longer availableDim. 43 & 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Pierre Laruelle“Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.
"Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.No longer availableDim. 135 x 225Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Een antieke massieve gesculpteerde houten wieg op leeuwenpoten.
An antique solid wood carved crib on lion feet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 136 x 56 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#310Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,04 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#600Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en cognackleurige briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and cognac colored diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 15,80 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2300 -
#619Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogel, floraal decor en teksten. Schilfers aan de dekselrand.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird, floral decoration, and texts. Flakes on the edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#79Paul Emile Lecomte“La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

