#274Frans Gybels“2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.
"2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.
A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Een antiek houten handwaaier met floraal decor en Chinese lak. Eind 18e eeuw.
An antique wooden hand fan with floral decor and Chinese lacquer. Late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Meopta, ZenitEen lot van 2 analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit een Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens en een Zenit-E met Helios 44-2 lens.
A lot of 2 analog cameras consisting of a Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens and a Zenit-E with Helios 44-2 lens.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348Een grote antieke koperen smeltketel om te karameliseren.
A large antique copper melting pot for caramelizing.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#646Een lot 2 sierstukken met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
#147Hergé“Tintin en Amerique”, Tintin, HC, A15, 1941, Wit/Zwart met 4 kleurplaten. Naam geschreven binnenin.
“Tintin in America”, Tintin, hardcover, A15, 1941, black and white with 4 color plates. Name written inside.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#371Val Saint LambertEen lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.
A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Gerard MoortgatPeriod: 1908 - 1992“Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat
"Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.No longer availableDim. 80 x 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#203Eric Solé Artemide Milano“Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.
"Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#63OKAEen 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.
A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120