Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.
Dim. 55 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240265.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #265
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #108
    Schaubach Kunst

    Een art-deco beeld van een elegante danseres in porselein, onderaan gemerkt Schaubach Kunst.

    An art-deco porcelain figure of an elegant dancer, marked Schaubach Kunst at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #143
    Hergé

    “De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #598

    Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #440

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,06 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #249

    Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

    A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127
    Dodo Arslan Terzani

    “I Lucci Argentati”. Een paar moderne design wandarmaturen uit geborsteld nikkel. Ontwerp door Dodo Arslan voor Terzani, Italië.

    "I Lucci Argentati". A pair of modern design wall sconces in brushed nickel. Designed by Dodo Arslan for Terzani, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 87 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #402
    N. Suwitra

    “Abstract geometrisch”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract geometric". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 195 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #109
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Stilleven met blauwe stoel en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Still life with blue chair and flower vase", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #233
    Nikon

    “Nikon M90”. Een vintage analoge fotocamera met 3 lenzen; 28mm, 52mm, 75 ~ 150mm, flash, motor en draagtas.

    "Nikon M90". A vintage analogue camera with 3 lenses; 28mm, 52mm, 75-150mm, flash, motor, and carrying case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #621

    Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

    A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94
    Frans Van Immerseel
    Period: 1909-1978

    “Zelfportret in Cel 212 te Antwerpen, 30/10/1945”. Potlood op grijs papier, gesigneerd. Van Immerseel werd ter dood veroordeeld wegens collaboratie, als lid van het Vlaams Legioen.

    "Self-Portrait in Cell 212 in Antwerp, 30/10/1945". Pencil on gray paper, signed. Van Immerseel was sentenced to death for collaboration as a member of the Flemish Legion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #29
    Juliaan Severin
    Period: 1888 - 1975

    “Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.

    "Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More