Een verlengbare ovale eetkamertafel en zes bijpassende stoelen versierd met schelpenmotief naar Chippendale voorbeeld. Stoelen met fluwelen bekleding.

An extendable oval dining table and six matching chairs decorated with a shell motif in the style of Chippendale. Chairs with velvet upholstery.
Dim. Hoogte 77, 194/110cm
SKU: 2705250075.
Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #75
Estimate: € 200 / 240

  • #274
    Felix Timmermans
    Period: 1886-1947

    Een paar ingekleurde litho’s met religieus thema. Gemonogrammeerd ‘F’. Op de rug getekend.

    A pair of hand-colored lithographs with religious themes. Monogrammed 'F'. Signed on the back.
    Dim. 5/8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132

    “Beekje in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Sporen van handtekening.

    "Stream in Winter". Oil on panel. Traces of signature.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492

    Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.

    A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.
    Dim. 141 x 104 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #241

    Lot van drie kristallen karaffen. Twee in Boheems kristal, waarvan 1 decanteerkaraf.

    Lot of three crystal decanters. Two in Bohemian crystal, including 1 decanter.
    Dim. Hoogte 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #316

    Antieke eikenhouten koffer met onderaan twee laden. Messing slotplaat, herstelling nodig aan de scharnieren.

    Antique oak chest with two drawers at the bottom. Brass lock plate, hinges need repair.
    Dim. H 59, B 84, D 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #372
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Landschapje met boerderijen en dode bomen” en “Havenzicht in dreigende tonen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    "Landscape with farms and dead trees" and "Harbor view in threatening tones." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 42/38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549
    Capodimonte

    Dim. 29 x 35 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #363

    Satsuma vaas gedecoreerd met knopen en de afbeelding van twee krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Satsuma vase decorated with knots and the image of two warriors. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. Hoogte 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98

    4 zilveren items, bestaande uit een schaaltje met Indonesisch decor, een luciferhouder met Nederlandse keuren door Herman Hooykaas, een beeldje van een tondelloopster en een blaasbalgje, deze laatste 2 eveneens Nederlands gemerkt. 70 gram totaalgewicht.

    A lot of 4 silver items, including a bowl with Indonesian decoration, a matchbox holder with Dutch hallmarks by Herman Hooykaas, a figurine of a tondelloopster, and a small bellows, the latter 2 also Dutch marked. Total weight 70 grams.
    Dim. Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #469

    Halfrond wandtafeltje met roodbruin marmeren blad.

    Semicircular wall table with reddish-brown marble top.
    Dim. H 72, B 94, D 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #449
    L. Van Gastel

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291

    Een dienblad met spiegel en verguld metalen galerij, evenals een klein schaaltje van geslepen kristal met verguld metalen voetje.

    A tray with mirror and gilded metal gallery, as well as a small dish of cut crystal with a gilded metal base.
    Dim. 41 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00