#274Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947Een paar ingekleurde litho’s met religieus thema. Gemonogrammeerd ‘F’. Op de rug getekend.
A pair of hand-colored lithographs with religious themes. Monogrammed 'F'. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 5/8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132“Beekje in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Sporen van handtekening.
"Stream in Winter". Oil on panel. Traces of signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Lot van drie kristallen karaffen. Twee in Boheems kristal, waarvan 1 decanteerkaraf.
Lot of three crystal decanters. Two in Bohemian crystal, including 1 decanter.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#372Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Landschapje met boerderijen en dode bomen” en “Havenzicht in dreigende tonen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Landscape with farms and dead trees" and "Harbor view in threatening tones." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#363Satsuma vaas gedecoreerd met knopen en de afbeelding van twee krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.
Satsuma vase decorated with knots and the image of two warriors. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#984 zilveren items, bestaande uit een schaaltje met Indonesisch decor, een luciferhouder met Nederlandse keuren door Herman Hooykaas, een beeldje van een tondelloopster en een blaasbalgje, deze laatste 2 eveneens Nederlands gemerkt.70 gram totaalgewicht.
A lot of 4 silver items, including a bowl with Indonesian decoration, a matchbox holder with Dutch hallmarks by Herman Hooykaas, a figurine of a tondelloopster, and a small bellows, the latter 2 also Dutch marked. Total weight 70 grams.No longer availableDim. Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#469Halfrond wandtafeltje met roodbruin marmeren blad.
#449L. Van Gastel“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A tray with mirror and gilded metal gallery, as well as a small dish of cut crystal with a gilded metal base.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25