Similar lots by type
-
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#383Een antieke cilindervormige houten koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
An antique cylindrical wooden trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148‘Piëta’, een massief houten scupltuur in Renaissancestijl.
‘Pieta’, a solid wood sculpture in Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#265Belpair‘Kinderhoofd’, een plaasteren beeldje. Getekend; Belpair.
'Child's Head', a plaster sculpture. Signed: Belpair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173MärklinPeriod: 1935Een Märklin 1101/07R opwindbare modelauto. Het model is gebaseerd op de Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. Werkend! Spatborden manco en niet originele sleutel.
A Märklin 1101/07R wind-up model car. Based on the Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. In working condition! Missing fenders and non-original key.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#224Een oude geslepen spiegel in goudkleurige lijst met ornamenten.
An antique cut mirror in a golden frame with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 136/75 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#182‘Fregat en platbodems’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. Vogiear. Met vermelding van een oude restauratie in Luzern, 1917.
‘Frigate and flat-bottomed boats’, oil on panel. Signed; R. Vogiear. With mention of an old restoration in Lucerne, 1917.No longer availableDim. 100/142 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#128Unter Weiss Bach“Het schaakspel”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt Unterweissbach, lichte schade aan het kleed en bladeren.
"The chess game," a porcelain group, marked Unter Weiss Bach, damage to the carpet and leaves.No longer availableDim. 23 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#458Lapini - Firenze“Amor & Psyche” Marmeren sculptuur. Gemerkt Lapini - Firenze. Twee vingers bovenaan ontbreken. Met zwart marmeren sokkel bijgevoegd.
"Amor & Psyche" Marble sculpture. Marked Lapini - Firenze. Two fingers missing at the top. Comes with included black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 154 (+40) cmEstimate: € 8000 / 12000 -
#636Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#43Hergé- Le secret de la Licorne. Ed. Casterman, B2 (1948). Goede staat, stempel en naam, blok bijna los, maar compleet.- Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge. Ed. Casterman. B1 , gele rug(1947). Zeer slechte staat (1 schutblad manco, verder compleet).
- The Secret of the Unicorn. Ed. Casterman, B2 (1948). Good condition, stamp and name, binding almost loose but complete.- Red Rackham's Treasure. Ed. Casterman. B1, yellow spine (1947). Very poor condition (1 endpaper missing, otherwise complete).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#441Steiff, GermanyVeertien pluche olifanten waarvan negen gemerkt Steiff, de overige vijf met de knop manco.
Fourteen plush elephants, nine marked Steiff, the remaining five with missing button.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#358Een bronzen Tsongkhapa beeld, de stichter van de Gelug-traditie in het Tibetaans Boeddhisme. De handen in Abhaya Mudra.
A bronze statue of Tsongkhapa, the founder of the Gelug tradition in Tibetan Buddhism.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Een 18e eeuwse kamerpot van lichtblauw Delfts aardewerk. Met randschade, niet gemerkt.
An 18th-century chamber pot made of light blue Delft earthenware. With rim damage, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#345Een oude aardewerken stempel met hiërogliefen.
An old pottery stamp with hieroglyphs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70



