Similar lots by type
-
#164
Een xxl industriele lamp, Calex Holland.
An XXL industrial lamp, Calex Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. h 38 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#119
Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 180.00 €Dim. 18cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224
Een metalen tafellamp.
A metal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 75 x 38cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#10
Een geel koperen vijzel met stamper.
A yellow copper mortar with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#136
Een een hout gesculpteerde staande lamp met gedraaide arm en grote kap.
A sculpted wooden standing lamp with turned arm and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 155cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#147
Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#194
Een lot van 10 koperen items, bestaande uit ketels, lantaarn, schotel, potten, kandelaar, etc.
A lot of 10 copper items, consisting of kettles, lantern, dish, pots, candlestick, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#189Robert Sonneman
Een design bureaulamp uit de jaren 80, Robert Sonneman voor SMC Boxford Holland.
Design bureau lamp form the eighties. Robert Sonneman for SMC Boxford Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 38 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#102
Een vintage tafellampje, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage table lamp, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#192
Een grote kaarshouder/windlicht in glas en verchroomd staal.
A large candlestick with stormglass on a chromium base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 49 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#219
Een vintage koperen, omgebouwde olielamp naar 2 lichtpunten met kap.
A vintage copper, converted oil lamp into 2 light fixtures with shades.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#9
Een mijnwerkerslamp in koper en glas.
A miners lamp in copper and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#49
Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.
A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#12
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse hoofden in houtsnijwerk met koperen versiering.
A set of 2 African heads in wood carving with copper embellishment.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#38
Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#86
Een verguld koperen tafellamp in de stijl van Louis XV uit de helft van de vorige eeuw.
A gilded copper table lamp in the style of Louis XV from the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#11
Een koffiemolen op hoge voet met opschrift ‘Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725’.
A coffee grinder on a high stand with the inscription "Domenico Attanasio Napoli 1725."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#70
Een tafellamp in albast uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw in 2 delen.
A table lamp in alabaster from the second half of the previous century in 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 50 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#132
Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.
A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#115
Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#170
Een oud tafellampje in albast en koper, de elektrische kabel dient vernieuwd te worden. Met kanten kap.
An old table lamp in alabaster and copper, the electrical cable needs to be replaced. With a lace shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#217
Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.
A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#124
Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#92
Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.
A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#45
Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#168
Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#106Broadhead & Co., Sheffield
Een Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#100
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409/60 -
#251Moustier
Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.
Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#231
Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30/35 -
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#167
Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.
A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#116
Een lot varia kunstboeken, 9 stuks.
A lot of various art books, 9 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#138
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30