Similar lots by type
-
#119Murano
Een Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#153
Een spiegel in een romantische vergulde kader.
A mirror in a romantic gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 61 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#53
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesneden en verguld houten lijst en met gebosseerd glas. Gebruikssporen. Omstreeks 1800.
An Italian mirror with a carved and gilt wooden frame and embossed glass. Signs of use. Circa 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 94 x 56 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#32
Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#102
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#155
Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
A mirror with gilded wooden frame. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#4Albert De VreePeriod: °1942
“Wildgroei”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50 buiten de plaat en met droogstempel van het atelier.
“Wild growth”. Etching. Signed and numberd 7/50 outside the plate and with dry stamp from the workshop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#133Lou Dackx
“Hoevezicht in de winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘71.
“Farm view in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#144
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 32 x 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#132P. Fontaine
“Stilleven met Bourgogne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with Burgundy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#109Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#44
“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#115A. de H.
“Knikkerende kinderen bij een woning”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1791.
“Kids playing at a house”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1791.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#149Lagye
“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#12
Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
Elsa Courtois. A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#150de Bary
“Kippen in de stal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Chickens in the barn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#90
“Vanitas”. Olieverf op doek. Restauratie.
"Vanity". Oil on canvas. Restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 70 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#108Godefroid DevreesePeriod: 1861 - 1941
“L’aïeule”. Een plaasteren bas-reliëf. Gesigneerd.
"L'aïeule". A plaster bas-relief. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60