Similar lots by type
-
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26810 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).
10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#631Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.
A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#632Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.
A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#644Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.
A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.No longer availableDim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#624Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.No longer availableDim. 155 x 113 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#625Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.
A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 76 x 244 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#641American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.
A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 245 x 339 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een handgeknoopt wollen Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 155/245 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#440DUXOTEen Duxot automatic polshorloge van geborsteld staal. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.
A Duxot automatic wristwatch in brushed steel. In new condition, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 mmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#384‘Heidezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Heidezicht', oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 75-90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#309Disney“Pooh Bear”, een beeld van de Disney held uit kunststof, gemerkt Disney, de kersen in de linkerpoot manco.
"Pooh Bear," a plastic sculpture of the Disney character, marked Disney, missing the cherries in the left paw.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#544André Goezu‘L’Escaut à Doel’, monoprint. Getekend buiten de plaat; A. Goezu, ‘64. Schade aan de kader.
'The Scheldt at Doel”, monoprint. Signed outside the plate; A. Goezu, '64. Damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 42/56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488Val Saint LambertEen lot van twaalf geslepen kristallen glazen op voet met gekleurde kelken, 6 groene en 6 roze. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of twelve cut crystal glasses on a foot with colored cups, 6 green and 6 pink. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een set van drie ingekaderde Chinese prenten.
A set of three framed Chinese prints.No longer availableDim. 34/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#510Een Jacob Zeich polshorloge model ‘Athena’, met kalender en dagaanduiding. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.
A Jacob Zeich wristwatch model 'Athena', with calendar and day indication. In mint condition, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 mmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#215Pierre HendrixPeriod: 1913 - 1995“Stilleven met bloemen en religieus beeld”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers and religious statue", a painting, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een likeurset, blauw glas met gouden accenten in verzilverd metalen houder, einde 19e eeuws.
A liqueur set, blue glass with gold accents in silver-plated metal holder, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Ginette Javaux“Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lavender Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78 x 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



