Similar lots by type
-
#681
Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .
Church candlestick, silver plated.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#219Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Gemerkt. We voegen er een peper- en een zoutvaatje aan toe.
A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#683
Een collectie parfumflesjes.
A collection of perfume bottles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#538
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#650CFH 90 Made in Germany
Een verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#61
Een dienblad met verzilverd koffie- en theestel met enkele keuren waaronder ‘25’.
A tray with a silver-plated coffee and tea set with several hallmarks, including '25'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#411
Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.
A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#37
Een kleine zakhorloge in dichtvouwbaar kastje, gemerkt ‘Wyler’. Bijgevoegd een kompas met spiegeltje en loepjes.
A small wathc in a tiny box, marked Wyler. We ad a compass with mirror and lentils.No longer availableDim. h: 2,5 & 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#539
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#478
Een lampenvoet van geaderd rood marmer met lampenkap.
A lamp base of veined red marble with lampshade.No longer availableDim. h: 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#34Ferdinand De Braeckeleer
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Studie met aquarel op papier.
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Study with watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 22 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#13Makkum
Een aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.
A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#697
Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#64Angelique Martens-Rogmans
“Windmolen bij de rivier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Windmill near a river” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#15
Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.
Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.No longer availableDim. 140 & 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448
Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#97Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 kristal Val Saint Lambert schalen met vergulde randen en delen, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 crystal Val Saint Lambert bowls with gilded edges and parts, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø32cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#127
Een zamakken schouwpendule in barokke stijl, versierd met gegraveerde arduinen plaquettes en bovenaan getooid met twee dobbelende soldaten.
A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#321
Een stuk koraal met letsels.
A piece of coral with lesions.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143
“Meisje met boek en mand”. Een bronzen beeldje, getekend “Chargeboeuf d’après Pascau”.
Girl with book and basket. A bronze patinated figurine, signed "Chargeboeuf d'après Pascau".No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#670
Een grote kristallen vaas op voet met minieme schade aan de rand, rood en doorzichtig.
A large crystal vase on a foot with minor damage to the rim, red and transparent.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60