Similar lots by type
-
#538
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#411
Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.
A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80/90 -
#539
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#37
Een kleine zakhorloge in dichtvouwbaar kastje, gemerkt ‘Wyler’. Bijgevoegd een kompas met spiegeltje en loepjes.
A small wathc in a tiny box, marked Wyler. We ad a compass with mirror and lentils.No longer availableDim. h: 2,5 & 8 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#61
Een dienblad met verzilverd koffie- en theestel met enkele keuren waaronder ‘25’.
A tray with a silver-plated coffee and tea set with several hallmarks, including '25'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#681
Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .
Church candlestick, silver plated.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#683
Een collectie parfumflesjes.
A collection of perfume bottles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#650CFH 90 Made in Germany
Een verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#219Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Gemerkt. We voegen er een peper- en een zoutvaatje aan toe.
A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#614Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938
“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#499
Een kromzwaard met fijn gedecoreerd verzilverd metalen handgreep en schede.
A scimitar with finely decorated silver-plated metal handle and scabbard.No longer availableDim. l: 69 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#442Takeuchi SeihoPeriod: 1864 - 1942
“Wevend koppel.” Japanse houtblokdruk.
“Weaving couple.” Japanese woodblock print.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#443
Een grote Imari porseleinen schaal.
A large Imari porcelain bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø46cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#263
Een blauw-wit porseleinen klok en sierbord met landschappen en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain clock and decorative plate with landscapes and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#323Murano
Een lot bestaande uit een blauwe schaal op pootjes, een rode asbak en een groene fruitschaal (schilfer aan onderrand) in Murano glas.
A lot consisting of a blue bowl on feet, a red ashtray and a green fruit bowl (flake on the bottom edge) in Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 30 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#601
Een vaas van rood glaspasta met een meerkleurig mirafioridecor. Italiaans werk.
A red glass paste vase with a multi-coloured mirafioride decor. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#278
Een paar aardewerken pelgrimskruiken.
A pair of earthenware pilgrim jars.No longer availableDim. 24 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#459Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Twee Uilen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Two Owls.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#164
“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#155Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer op houten paneel. Model K216.ACN, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on wooden panel. Model K216.ACN, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 109 x 35cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#6
Een lot tafelzilver, bestaande uit een tafelblik, servetring, suikertang, koffielepeltjes en mosterpotjes.
A lot of table silver comprising of a crumb catcher, a napkin ring, sugar tongs, coffee spoons and mustard pots.No longer availableDim. 335g x 800‰Estimate: € 150/180