Other lots in this auction
-
#148Een Hongaarse boterkarner met glazen bokaal en een oude sodafles.
An Hongarian butter churn with a glass body. Together with an old soda siphon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#192Gambier à ParisEen pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#186Didier LamartheEen bruin lederen schrijfmap met gesp en turkooise binnenbekleding. Ontwerp van Hilton McConnico.
A brown leather writing pad with buckle and turquoise interior lining. Design by Hilton McConnico.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Een art deco schouwpendule van meersoortig marmer.
An art deco mantel clock made of multi-species marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Een Oosters pijpje van zwart terracotta met een gedreven zilveren of verzilverde steel.
An Oriental pipe of black terracotta with a hammered silver or silver-plated stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#32Twee paar vaasjes van cloisonné. Chinees werk.
Two pairs of cloisonné vases. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#318Een pijpje in de vorm van een runderhoef.
A pipe in the shape of a cow's hoof.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#243Een pijp met een grote kop in de vorm van een man met een lange golvende baard. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a large head in the shape of a man with a long flowing beard. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#51Een lot van 15 Chinese pillendoosjes van email en cloisonné.
A lot of 15 Chinese pill boxes made of enamel and cloisonné.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40

