Other lots in this auction
-
#161Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met diverse thema’s.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines with various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Goebel, Germany“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Two statuettes of multicoloured biscuit by M.I Hummel. Both marked at the bottom. No. 56/1 & 56/b. The first with a little chip at the base, the other with a damaged foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#219Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht om zware halssieraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122HardingEen lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#274Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.
A fantasy necklace set with small brown pearls and balls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Een lot van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit een schaal, een asbak en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of 4 crystal pieces consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Een merkwaardige aardewerken vaas in de vorm van een dier met twee eenden.
A remarkable vase in earthenware in the shape of an animal with two ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#289Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.
A pair of turned brass Gothic candlesticks and a similar one mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25&33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
A Flemish earthenware jug with a dove of peace in relief on the belly and with a cross on the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

