Other lots in this auction
-
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#20Een lot van 2 maskers, 1 in steen en 1 in hout, en een gesculpteerd beeld in steen.
A lot of 2 masks, 1 in stone and 1 in wood, and a sculpted stone statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#241Een zware metalen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lamp.
Solid metal candlestick mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 143 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#31Een paar kleine jaden beeldjes met houten sokkeltjes. Chinees werk.
A pair of small jade figurines with wooden bases. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 5,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#146Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.
Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h. 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#130Een roodgelakte Chineese sokkel met witmarmeren blad.
A red lacquered Chinese pedestal with a white marble top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#246Lampenvoet met wassen sierstuk.
Lamp base with wax decorative piece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 164 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#230Een pijp met pijpenkop van deels beschilderde pijpaarde in de vorm van een officier met kepie. Lange rechte steel.
A pipe with pipe bowl of partly painted pipe clay in the shape of an officer with kepi. Long straight stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#80Een lot vintage kerstballen met verschillende uitvoeringen, 26 stuks.
A lot of vintage Christmas ornaments with various designs, 26 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70

