Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar in de vorm van een Korinthische zuil naar Engels voorbeeld.

Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar in de vorm van een Korinthische zuil naar Engels voorbeeld.

A silver-plated metal candlestick in the shape of a Corinthian column, inspired by English design.
159
H. 26,5 cm
Estimate: 3540
Catalogue #159
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #192

    Een grote kaarshouder/windlicht in glas en verchroomd staal.

    A large candlestick with stormglass on a chromium base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #58

    Een lunchbox met lederen gespen. Chinees werk.

    A lunchbox with leather buckles. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257

    Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.

    Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #206

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #64

    Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.

    A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #79

    Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.

    An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #253

    Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.

    Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #132

    Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.

    A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #34

    Een Chinese dekselvaas.

    A Chinese lidded vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #232

    Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.

    A lot of 3 wooden sculpted curtain rod ornaments.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More