Other lots in this auction
-
#239Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een lot van 5 beeldjes, biscuit en porselein, waarvan 3 beschadigd/ onvolledig.
A lot of 5 figurines, biscuit and porcelain, of which 3 are damaged / incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#209Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from different brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#119Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.
A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#129Een vintage tafelmodel toiletspiegeltje op in hoogte verstelbare voet, ca 1950.
A vintage tabletop vanity mirror on an adjustable stand, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#81Een lot van 6 Japans Imari porseleinen borden met divers decor.
A set of 6 Japanese Imari porcelain plates with various designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

