Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met twee lichtarmen.

Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met twee lichtarmen.

A silver-plated metal candlestick with two light arms.
158
H. 23,5 cm
Estimate: 3540
Catalogue #158
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #157

    Drie beeldjes van Saksisch porselein. Eén gemerkt van Volkstedt. Omstreeks 1900.

    Three figurines of Saxon porcelain. One marked Volkstedt. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #183

    Een vierkant kunststoffen doosje in de vorm van een boek in trompe l’oeil met bovenop een muis.

    A square plastic box shaped like a book in trompe l’oeil with a mouse on top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 5 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #104

    Een houten vitrinehangkastje, 2 deurs en 2 schabben.

    A wooden display hanging cabinet, 2 doors and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 58 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203
    Les Cordes

    Een fantasie halsketting ‘Code 2162’.

    A fantasy necklace 'Code 2162'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #231

    Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.

    A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #46

    Een kunststof wandornament met 2 voorstellingen van Boeddha.

    A plastic wall ornament with 2 Buddha images.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #7

    Een vintage aardewerken Gouda vaas met schaatster in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A vintage earthenware Gouda vase with skater in relief. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Een kunstbrons beeldje op marmeren sokkeltje, draagt handtekening Houdon.

    A bronze art statue on a marble pedestal, bears the Houdon signature.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #150

    Een set van 4 gekleurde vintage glazen met een luchtbel in de voet.

    A set of 4 colored vintage glasses with an air bubble in the base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #111

    ‘Leopold Premier, Roi des Belges.’ Een bronzen herdenkingmunt.

    "Leopold Premier, King of the Belgians." A bronze commemorative coin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø4cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More