Other lots in this auction
-
#348Siku Metall 1:87Een lot van 16 dozen die-cast voertuigen, werktuigmachines, kraanwagens, brandweer, bus, tram, vliegende en varende tuigen. Nrs. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885 en 1814.
A lot of 16 boxes of die-cast vehicles, machinery, cranes, fire trucks, buses, trams, flying, and sailing vessels. Nos. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885, and 1814.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11Bronzen beeldje van een herdersjongen met hond. Gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd op de voet.
Bronze statue of a shepherd boy with a dog. Mounted on a marble base. Signed on the foot.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een Engelse vitrinekast in mahonie, 6 deuren.
An English mahogany display cabinet, with 6 doors.No longer availableDim. 212 x 211 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#489B. ThysenZittend naakt. Monoprint in sepiatinten, getekend B. Thysen.
Seated nude. Monoprint in sepia tones, signed B. Thysen.No longer availableDim. 34/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#307Gouda Holland“Gouda Holland”, een lot van 7 stuks meerkleurig plateel bestaande uit een schenkkan, een grote schaal, een karaf, een vaas en 3 schaaltjes, decors Regina, Marang en Karta.
"Gouda Holland," a lot of 7 pieces of multi-colored earthenware consisting of a pitcher, a large bowl, a decanter, a vase, and 3 dishes, with decals Regina, Marang, and Karta.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#559“Sint Gummariskerk te Lier”, een tekening, potlood en gouache op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Saint Gummarus Church in Lier," a drawing, pencil and gouache on panel, not signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#426Ludwig Mies Van Der RohePeriod: 1886 - 1969“Barcelona Chair”, ontworpen in 1929 voor het Barcelona pavilioen door Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe en Lilly Reich, het betreft een uitvoering door De Coene uit Kortrijk die onder licentie van Knoll hebben gewerkt. De stoel is geproduceerd tussen 1960/70. Verchroomd staal en leder.
"Barcelona Chair", designed in 1929 for the Barcelona Pavilion by Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe and Lilly Reich, this is a version by De Coene from Kortrijk who worked under license from Knoll. The chair was produced between 1960-70. Chrome-plated steel and leather.No longer availableDim. 75 x 75 x 75 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#31Lot van drie voorwerpen in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Twee vaasjes en een vintage assenbak. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of three items in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Two vases and a vintage ashtray. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een hoge vitrinekast, met verlichting.
A tall display cabinet with lighting.No longer availableDim. 165 x 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#28Lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen. Versierd met oa florale motieven.
Lot of two colorless crystal vases. Decorated with floral motifs among others.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 0,30 ct. en twee briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 0.30 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 350 / 450


