Similar lots by type
-
#24
lot 4 items verzilverd, 2 borstels, 1 kam en handspiegel, gemarkeerd “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.
lot 4 items silver plated, 2 brushes, 1 comb and hand mirror, marked “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. l27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#171
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie messen, een vork, drie lepeltjes, twaalf vorkjes in etui, twaalf lepeltjes in etui, zes 24 karaats vergulde botermessen in etui, drie servetringen, waarbij twee van Keltum in doosje en twee fonduevorken in doosje. We voegen er vier servetten met kanten boord aan toe.
lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three knives, a fork, three spoons, twelve forks in a case, twelve spoons in a case, six 24 carat gold-plated butter knives in a case, three napkin rings, including two Keltum in a box and two fondue forks in a box. We add four lace napkins to it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203
Een paar “Swank” manchetknopen - International Collection. In een rond doosje met vergulde elementen en hoofd ornament op cover.
A pair of “Swank” cufflinks - International Collection. In a round box with gilded elements and head ornament on cover.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 25 -
#46
lot van 5 stuks verzilverde objecten.
lot of 5 silver-plated objects.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#273
Een verzilverd messingen dienblad met opengewerkte rand en met gegraveerd decor.
A silver plated brass tray with openwork edge and engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#179
Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 126.00 €Dim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Bruno Wiskemann
Een reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#115Johan Janssens
“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#185François Bossuet
“Zicht op de Eiermarkt in 1835”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd in print onderaan.
"View of the Eiermarkt in 1835". A lithograph on paper, signed in print at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 74 x 58cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#281
Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#110Val St. Lambert
Een lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#244
Een lot Boheems kristal met lichtblauwe tint, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 liqueur glaasjes.
A lot of Bohemian crystal with a light blue tint, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 26cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#95
“Varkensportret.” Olieverf op doek. Beschadigd op de snuit.
"Pig portrait." Oil on canvas. Damaged on the muzzle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#90Van Gestel
“Koning Boudewijn”. Offsetdruk. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"King Baudouin". offset printing. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#81Maria Innocentia Hummel
Hum 13/2/0 Die Gratulantin, Meditation, #973, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 13/2/0 Die Gratulantin, Meditation, #973, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 11cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#293
Twee kleine handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen kleedjes. We voegen er een handgeknoopt kussen aan toe.
Two small hand-knotted Pakistani wool rugs. We add a hand-knotted cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 88x67cm100x65cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#11
Twee borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Two plates of multi-coloured Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25 -
#94
Drie glazen asbakken waarvan één in de vorm van een hoge hoed.
Three glass ashtrays, one in the shape of a top hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 3 - 6,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#4
Een bureauset van onyx met twee pennenhouders en een Quartzhorloge.
An onyx desk set with two pen holders and a quartz watch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35