Similar lots by type
-
#24
lot 4 items verzilverd, 2 borstels, 1 kam en handspiegel, gemarkeerd “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.
lot 4 items silver plated, 2 brushes, 1 comb and hand mirror, marked “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. l27 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#171
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie messen, een vork, drie lepeltjes, twaalf vorkjes in etui, twaalf lepeltjes in etui, zes 24 karaats vergulde botermessen in etui, drie servetringen, waarbij twee van Keltum in doosje en twee fonduevorken in doosje. We voegen er vier servetten met kanten boord aan toe.
lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three knives, a fork, three spoons, twelve forks in a case, twelve spoons in a case, six 24 carat gold-plated butter knives in a case, three napkin rings, including two Keltum in a box and two fondue forks in a box. We add four lace napkins to it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#203
Een paar “Swank” manchetknopen - International Collection. In een rond doosje met vergulde elementen en hoofd ornament op cover.
A pair of “Swank” cufflinks - International Collection. In a round box with gilded elements and head ornament on cover.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 10/25 -
#179
Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 126.00 €Dim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#273
Een verzilverd messingen dienblad met opengewerkte rand en met gegraveerd decor.
A silver plated brass tray with openwork edge and engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#217Bruno Wiskemann
Een reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#46
lot van 5 stuks verzilverde objecten.
lot of 5 silver-plated objects.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#108Maria Innocentia Hummel
lot van 2 Hummels;-Hum 2148/B Ich möchte mitrudern, First Mate, #1850, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 2103/A Kasperle ist da! Puppet Princess, #1664, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 2 Hummels; -Hum 2148/B Ich möchte mitrudern, First Mate, #1850, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 2103/A Kasperle ist da! Puppet Princess, #1664, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 10cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#291
Een glazen art-deco verstuiver en parfumflacon, flacon gemerkt ‘Czechoslovakia.’
A glass art deco atomizer and perfume bottle, bottle marked 'Czechoslovakia.'No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 11,5 & 15 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#173
Een paar blauw-witte dekselvazen van Chinees porselein.
A pair of Chinese porcelain blue and white covered vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 115.00 €Dim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 240/300 -
#136
Een paar reproducties naar werken van Schapner.
A few reproductions after works by Schapner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#95
“Varkensportret.” Olieverf op doek. Beschadigd op de snuit.
"Pig portrait." Oil on canvas. Damaged on the muzzle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#156
Een art deco schouwpendule van meersoortig marmer.
An art deco mantel clock made of multi-species marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 21 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#76Proper
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘31.
A few farm views. Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated '31.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#10Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h: 17 cm Ø: 13 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#150
“Kippen op erf”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap met 5 tal kippen op erf, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Chickens in the yard", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with 5 chickens in the yard, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Dim. 11 x 16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#193
Een armstoel met bekleding, tijdperk Lodewijk XIII.
An armchair with upholstery, Louis XIII era.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 86 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#72
Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#290
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt. Gesigneerd.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40/50