Similar lots by type
-
#262
Een verzilverde koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Het dienblad is gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver plated coffee and tea set on tray. The tray is marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#224
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie dienbladen, een theestel zonder deksel, een theepot, enz.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three trays, a tea set without a lid, a teapot, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#48
Een lot van 20 stuks verzilverd tafelgerei.
A lot of 20 pieces of silver plated tableware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248
Een lot van 6 stuks tin en verzilverd thee en koffieservies.
A lot of 6 pewter and silver-plated tea and coffee service.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 35 / 50 -
#101
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#49
Een verzilverd koffie servies bestaande uit een koffiepot, melk en suikerpot met tang op een plateau.
silver plated coffee service consisting of a coffee pot, milk and sugar bowl with tongs on a plateau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 3
Other lots in this auction
-
#30
Een bronzen beeldje ‘L’amour.’
bronze statuette 'L'amour.'No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#91Limoges France
Een Limoges porseleinen schaaltje op drie vergulde pootjes met bloem decor versierd.
A Limoges porcelain dish on three gilded legs decorated with flower decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 8 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#8
Een lot van vintage 2 poppen in hout en porcelein op metalen staander.
A lot of 2 vintage dolls in wood and porcelain on a metal stand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 47 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#238Indo-Keshan
Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 95 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#98
Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Helga Verlinden
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met zwarte schijfjes en bolletjes. In originele doos.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183
Commode met drie laden van gefineerd hout in transitionele stijl. Marmeren blad. Begin XXste eeuw (blad gebroken).
Commode à trois tiroirs en bois plaqué de style transitionnel. Feuille de marbre. Début XXème (tablette cassée).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 77 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145
“De afwas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CVD Heuvel”.
"The dishes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "CVD Heuvel".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 69 x 59cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#159
Een paar gepatineerd terracotta boeksteunen in de vorm van paardenhoofden.
A pair of patinated terracotta bookends in the shape of horse heads.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#2
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200