Other lots in this auction
-
#78Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen bolvaasjes met landschapstaferelen gedecoreerd.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain round vases decorated with landscape scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten.
A silver-plated metal candelabra with five lights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#27Een sierbord van blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk. Toegevoegd een bolvormige vaas.
A decorative plate of blue and white Chinese earthenware. Includes a spherical vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#264Een antieke verrekijker, R Duviere Toulon fournisseur de la marine.
An antique binoculars, R Duviere Toulon supplier to the navy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Een aardewerken beeld van een zingende vrouw, gemonogrammeerd PB.
A terracotta sculpture of a singing woman, monogrammed PB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#262“Kruikje in steengoed”. Toegeschreven aan Claude Renaud. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Stoneware jug" attributed to Claude Renaud. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#275Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.
An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#64Een porseleinen beeldje van een jonge vrouw, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a young woman, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#154Theodore VerschaerenPeriod: 1874-1937‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Theod. J Verschaeren. Niet genummerd.
'Activity at the Quayside', a monochrome etching. Signed; Theod. J Verschaeren. Not numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

