Similar lots by type
-
#224MuranoEen vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#94Een houten Art Deco tafelklok.
A wooden Art Deco table clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 42 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een vintage glazen design vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage glass design vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een groot lot glazen vazen een dekselpot, schotels. e.a.
A large lot of glass vases, a lidded pot, saucers, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Een verzilverde religieuze voorstelling van Jezus aan het kruis in een kader met bol glas.
A silver-plated religious depiction of Jesus on the cross in a frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen. Gemerkt Silver 100. In koffer.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people. Marked Silver 100. In a case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#158Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#174Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met cannage en een geslepen fumé glazen blad.
A solid wood side table with caning and a cut smoked glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193J et F MartellEen kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114Een 83-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen, 1 koffielepel ontbreekt. In koffer. Gemerkt Silber 100.
An 83-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people, missing 1 coffee spoon. In case. Marked Silber 100.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#226Een robijnrode glazen vaas met fauna en flora in het decor, frosted glass.
A ruby-red glass vase with fauna and flora in the decor, frosted glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82Ideal BrennerEen oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit 4 karaffen zonder stop, 4 stoppen voor een karaf, een schaaltje, een eendje, 2 glazen en 3 kandelaars.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of 4 decanters without a stopper, 4 stoppers for a decanter, a small dish, a duck figurine, 2 glasses, and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156Een lot van 3 meerkleurig glaspasta wandcoupes.
A lot of 3 multicolored glass paste wall bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 & 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#115Een koffer met een onvolledig 45-delig verzilverd bestek, gemerkt PL 800. Geen zilver!
A case with an incomplete 45-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked PL 800. Not silver!No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Een gevarieerd lot van 19 vintage glazen bestaande uit 3 sets: 7 wijnglazen in uraniumglas, 5 römerglazen en 7 borrelglaasjes.
A varied lot of 19 vintage glasses consisting of 3 sets: 7 wine glasses in uranium glass, 5 rummer glasses, and 7 shot glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot in meerdere metaalsoorten bestaande uit een olielamp, een vaas en een belletje.
A varied lot in multiple metal types consisting of an oil lamp, a vase, and a bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#86Een vintage glazen presse-papier met koperen plaquette en hierop de “NieuwAmsterdam” Holland-Amerika Lijn, 1873-1948.
A vintage glass paperweight with a copper plaque depicting the "Nieuw Amsterdam" Holland-America Line, 1873-1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#261Een lot van 2 Franse Gendarmerie-officier kepies, 1 blauwe en 1 zwarte.
A lot of 2 French Gendarmerie Officer kepis, 1 blue and 1 black.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#105Een gevarieerd lot van 3 stuks in gesculpteerd jade bestaande uit: hangend fruit aan een boompje in kunststof, een koets met paarden op een houten staander en een telraam.
A varied lot of 3 pieces in sculpted jade consisting of: hanging fruit on a small tree in plastic, a carriage with horses on a wooden stand, and an abacus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cm (boompje)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#131Een bierkan in Brussels aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Genummerd.
A beer jug in Brussels earthenware with a floral decoration. Numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Stefano GiovannoniEen vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1“Rama & Sita”. Een houtgesculptuurde beeld, Bali.
"Rama & Sita". A wooden sculptured statue, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245La Belle Industries“La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.
"La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
One of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with figurative and floral decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106BrevetEen lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#30Een meerkleurig vintage aarderwerken vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#116Een groen porseleinen mandje met bloemendecor.
A green porcelain basket with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een bas-reliëf in polyhars voorstellend 3 kindjes. In vergulde kader.
A low relief in polyresin depicting 3 children. In a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

