Similar lots by type
-
#61Een dienblad met verzilverd koffie- en theestel met enkele keuren waaronder ‘25’.
A tray with a silver-plated coffee and tea set with several hallmarks, including '25'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#683Een collectie parfumflesjes.
A collection of perfume bottles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#219Wiskemann, BruxellesEen vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Gemerkt. We voegen er een peper- en een zoutvaatje aan toe.
A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#411Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.
A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#538Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#650CFH 90 Made in GermanyEen verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#37Een kleine zakhorloge in dichtvouwbaar kastje, gemerkt ‘Wyler’. Bijgevoegd een kompas met spiegeltje en loepjes.
A small wathc in a tiny box, marked Wyler. We ad a compass with mirror and lentils.No longer availableDim. h: 2,5 & 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#171Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel. Vier stuks op dienblad.
A silver plated coffee and tea set. Four pieces on tray.No longer availableDim. h:Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#539Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#197Een Tiffany tafellamp met bronskleurige voet in floraal motief en kap met groen glas.
A Tiffany table lamp with bronze-coloured foot in floral motif and shade with green glass.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#659Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#679Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#123Een bronzen beeld van een gezeten panter.
A bronze statue of a seated panther.No longer availableDim. 24 x 37 x 10 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#391Een Chinese neksteun/dekseldoos in van meerkleurig porselein in de vorm van een liggend kind.
A Chinese neck support/lid box in multi-coloured porcelain in the shape of a reclining child.No longer availableDim. l: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#315Studio VandersteenSuske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 167 tot en met 216. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Redelijke tot goede staat. 50 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 167 through 216. Ed. Standard Publisher. Reasonable to good condition. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#269RubensEen paar gravures op papier. Behoorlijke slijtage. Door Gillis Hendricx naar werken van P.P. Rubens. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
A pair of engravings on paper. Worn. By Gillis Hendricx after P.P. Rubens. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#410Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,20 ct., een amethist cabochon van ± 12,50 ct en kleine saffieren.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.20 ct, an amethyst cabochon of ± 12.50 ct and small sapphires.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#537Royal Dux"The Wood Gatherer Star" Polychroom aardewerk sculptuur. Gemarkeerd met een roze driehoek.
“The Wood Gatherer Star” Polychrome earthenware sculpture. Marked with a pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#580Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#267Val Saint LambertEen kelkvaas van geslepen kristal, rood in de massa, met een achthoek in de basis.
A chalice vase of cut crystal, red in the mass, with an octagon in the base.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

