Similar lots by type
-
#411
Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.
A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80/90 -
#650CFH 90 Made in Germany
Een verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#171
Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel. Vier stuks op dienblad.
A silver plated coffee and tea set. Four pieces on tray.No longer availableDim. h:Estimate: € 200/250 -
#219Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Gemerkt. We voegen er een peper- en een zoutvaatje aan toe.
A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#683
Een collectie parfumflesjes.
A collection of perfume bottles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#61
Een dienblad met verzilverd koffie- en theestel met enkele keuren waaronder ‘25’.
A tray with a silver-plated coffee and tea set with several hallmarks, including '25'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#538
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#539
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#37
Een kleine zakhorloge in dichtvouwbaar kastje, gemerkt ‘Wyler’. Bijgevoegd een kompas met spiegeltje en loepjes.
A small wathc in a tiny box, marked Wyler. We ad a compass with mirror and lentils.No longer availableDim. h: 2,5 & 8 cmEstimate: € 50/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#163Mathurin Moreau
“La Rosée”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons, gesigneerd “Math. Moreau”.
"La Rosee". A statue in patinated bronze, signed “Math. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#387
Een abstracte figuur in gesculpteerd hout.
An abstract figure in sculpted wood.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#193
Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.
A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.No longer availableDim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#332J.F. La Harpe
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#333
Een set van 2 koperen lampenvoeten met metalen lampenkappen met bajonetfitting.
A set of 2 copper lamp bases with metal lampshades with bayonet fitting.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#231
“Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met slang op houten sokkel.
Madonna Crushing the Serpent. A wooden sculpture of a lady in a robe with a snake on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150/250 -
#29G. Wauters
“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#300
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#503
Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#480
Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.
A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.No longer availableDim. 367 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#224Hutschenreuther Selb
Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300